STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 803,639 this week

Konstantin Voinov (1918–1995)


Konstantin Voinov was born on May 25, 1918. He was a director and actor, known for Zhenitba Balzaminova (1964), Dyadushkin son (1966) and Rudin (1977). He died on October 30, 1995 in Moscow, Russia. See full bio »

Born:

Died:

(age 77) in Moscow, Russia

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

Double Take: Celebrity Twins

Take a look at some of the famous twins of Hollywood, including Cole and Dylan Sprouse, Mary-Kate and Ashley Olsen, and more.

See the full list

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Konstantin Voinov's work have you seen?
1 win. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

(1964)
Dyadushkin son Director
(1966)
Rudin Director
(1977)
Molodo-zeleno Director
(1962)

Filmography

Jump to: Director | Actor | Writer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Director (12 credits)
Show Show Actor (9 credits)
Show Show Writer (7 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

K. Voinov | K. Voynov

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed