STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 161,540 this week

Berti Vogts


Berti Vogts was born on December 30, 1946 in Büttgen, Kaarst, North Rhine-Westphalia, Germany as Hans-Hubert Vogts. He is an actor, known for Tatort (1970), Nonstop Nonsens (1975) and Geheimakte Otto Waalkes - Harry Hirsch auf Spurensuche (2018). He was previously married to Monika. See full bio »

Would You Hire Liz Lemon as Your Nanny?

Emily Mortimer would. The Mary Poppins Returns star chooses the former co-stars she would hire.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Berti Vogts's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Tatort Jürgen Lampert
(1999)
Nonstop Nonsens Berti Vogts - Fußballspieler
(1977)
Geheimakte Otto Waalkes - Harry Hirsch auf Spurensuche Hans-Hubert 'Berti' Vogts, Weltmeister
(2018)
(2004)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 2018 Geheimakte Otto Waalkes - Harry Hirsch auf Spurensuche (TV Movie)
Hans-Hubert 'Berti' Vogts, Weltmeister
 1999 Tatort (TV Series)
Jürgen Lampert
- Habgier (1999) ... Jürgen Lampert
 1977 Nonstop Nonsens (TV Series)
Berti Vogts - Fußballspieler
- Didi oder Der Torwart wider Willen (1977) ... Berti Vogts - Fußballspieler
Show Show Self (19 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Gervais Obstgarten (1999).

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 1 Article | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Won the EURO Cup '96 (in England) as coach of the German soccer team 1996. See more »

Nickname:

Der Terrier

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed