STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 140,818 this week

Christopher Vogler (I)


Christopher Vogler (born 1949, Missouri/US) is a Hollywood development executive, screenwriter, author and educator, best known for working with Disney and his screenwriting guide, The Writer's Journey: Mythic Structure For Writers, from 2007. He studied filmmaking at the University of Southern California School of Cinematic Arts - formerly the USC... See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

Double Take: Celebrity Twins

Take a look at some of the famous twins of Hollywood, including Cole and Dylan Sprouse, Mary-Kate and Ashley Olsen, and more.

See the full list

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 8 people
created 04 Nov 2018
 
a list of 2122 people
created 21 Mar 2021
 
a list of 1387 people
created 06 May 2018
 
a list of 3 people
created 26 Nov 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Christopher Vogler's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Lion King Writer
(1994)
Dante's Hell Speaker - 8th Circle: The Panderers & Seducers
(2022)
Dante's Paradise Speaker: 5th Sphere - Mars
(2024)
Abe Writer
(2019)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (6 credits)
  Dante's Purgatory (post-production)
Speaker: 1st Terrace - The Proud
 2024 Dante's Paradise (post-production)
Speaker: 5th Sphere - Mars
 2022 Dante's Hell (post-production)
Speaker - 8th Circle: The Panderers & Seducers
 2018 Bulletproof Screenwriting Show (TV Series)
 2002 P.S. Your Cat Is Dead!
Second Veterinarian
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Script and Continuity Department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (12 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Chris Vogler

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed