STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 21 this week

Joe Viterelli (1937–2004)


Joe Viterelli was born on March 10, 1937 in The Bronx, New York, USA. He was an actor, known for Bullets Over Broadway (1994), Eraser (1996) and Analyze This (1999). He was married to Catherine Brennan. He died on January 28, 2004 in Las Vegas, Nevada, USA. See full bio »

'Deadpool 2' Writers Offer Screenwriting Tips

Want to be a screenwriter? Step 1: Get a great therapist. Take it from Deadpool 2 writers Rhett Reese and Paul Wernick.

Get some advice

John Travolta on Making 'Gotti'

Direct from Cannes, John Travolta and actor-turned-director Kevin Connolly talk about Travolta's portrayal of mob boss John Gotti in Gotti.

Watch the video

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 24 people
created 28 Jan 2017
 
a list of 36 people
created 23 Jul 2016
 
a list of 35 people
created 24 Mar 2013
 
a list of 38 people
created 07 Feb 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Joe Viterelli's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Bullets Over Broadway
Bullets Over Broadway Nick Valenti
(1994)
Eraser
Eraser Tony Two-Toes
(1996)
Analyze This
Analyze This Jelly
(1999)
Analyze That
Analyze That Jelly
(2002)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (33 credits)
 2002 Analyze That
Jelly
 2002 Serving Sara
Fat Charlie
 2001 Donzi: The Legend
Jack Kramer
 2001 Shallow Hal
Steve Shanahan
 2001 The Cure for Boredom
Fat Tony Ragoni
 2001 Italian Ties
Charlie
 2001 See Spot Run
Gino
 2000 Wannabes
Santo
 1999-2000 The Strip (TV Series)
Cameron Greene
- Pilot (2000) ... Cameron Greene
- I Wear My Sunglasses at Night (2000) ... Cameron Greene
- Money for Nothing (1999) ... Cameron Greene
- We Will Rock You (1999) ... Cameron Greene
- Use Your Illusions (1999) ... Cameron Greene
 1999 A Walk in the Park
Mr. Costello
 1999 Hitman's Run
Jimmy / Howard Sussman (uncredited)
 1999 Mickey Blue Eyes
Vinnie D'Agostino
 1999 Facade
Max
 1999 Analyze This
Jelly
 1998 Mafia!
Dominick Clamato
 1997 Looking for Lola
Salvatore Greco
 1997 Out to Sea
Mickey (uncredited)
 1996 American Strays
Gene
 1996 Eraser
Tony Two-Toes
 1996 Heaven's Prisoners
Didi Giancano
 1996 Black Rose of Harlem
Costanza
 1995 The Crossing Guard
Joe
 1995 Marker (TV Series)
- Frank & Mike's (1995)
 1994 The Commish (TV Series)
Victor Kasabian
- Against the Wind: Part 2 (1994) ... Victor Kasabian
- Against the Wind: Part 1 (1994) ... Victor Kasabian
 1994 Bullets Over Broadway
Nick Valenti
 1993 Fallen Angels (TV Series)
Ugolino
- The Frightening Frammis (1993) ... Ugolino
 1993 The Firm
Joey Morolto (uncredited)
 1992 In the Shadow of a Killer (TV Movie)
Gino Marchese
 1992 Ruby
Joseph Valachi
 1992 What She Doesn't Know (TV Movie)
Fat Tommy Carducci
 1991 Palace Guard (TV Series)
- Eye of Newt (1991)
 1991 Mobsters
Joe Profaci
 1990 State of Grace
Borelli
Show Show Self (5 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Staples (premiered on Super Bowl Sunday) (2004)

Alternate Names:

Johnny Viterelli

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Father of Joseph Vitarelli, although he spelled his name differently. See more »

Trademark:

Pug face with a gruff-hoarse voice

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page