STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,997 this week

Alvaro Vitali


Alvaro Vitali was born on February 3, 1950 in Rome, Lazio, Italy. He is an actor and writer, known for L'antenati tua e de Pierino (1996), Amarcord (1973) and Pierino torna a scuola (1990). He has been married to Stefania Corona since 2006. See full bio »

Candice Patton of "The Flash" Picks Her Top TV Couples

What "Will They or Won't They?" TV couples does Candice Patton love?

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 521 people
created 29 Jun 2016
 
a list of 306 people
created 01 Oct 2017
 
a list of 249 people
created 8 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Alvaro Vitali's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

L'antenati tua e de Pierino Primo / Pierino
(1996)
Amarcord Naso
(1973)
(1990)
La Tosca Un derelitto
(1973)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (83 credits)
 2018 Buon Lavoro
 2018 The Generi (TV Series)
Pierello
- Commedia Sexy (2018) ... Pierello
 2015 Effetti indesiderati
Don Giggino La Vecchia
 2009 Impotenti esistenziali
Amilcare
 2006 Domani è un'altra truffa (TV Movie)
 2003 Cinecittà (TV Series)
Barista (2003)
 1998 S.P.Q.R. (TV Series)
Orazio
- Fantasmi a Roma (1998) ... Orazio
 1996 L'antenati tua e de Pierino
Primo / Pierino
 1995 Club Vacanze
Alvaro / Pierino
 1992 Pierino Stecchino
Pierino
 1990 Pierino torna a scuola
Pierino
 1989 Mortacci
Torquato
 1988 Zanzibar (TV Series)
Lino
- La vedova ... Lino
 1984 Varietà (TV Series)
 1984 Il tifoso, l'arbitro e il calciatore
Alvaro Presutti
 1983 Paulo Roberto Cotechiño centravanti di sfondamento
Paulo Roberto Cotechiño / Idraulico
 1983 Gian Burrasca
Giannino Stoppani / Gian Burrasca
 1982 Giggi il bullo
Giggi il bullo
 1982 Pierino colpisce ancora
Pierino
 1981 Pierino medico della SAUB
Alvaro Gasperoni / Pippetto
 1981 La poliziotta a New York
Alvaro Tarallo / Joe Dodiciomicidi
 1981 Pierino contro tutti
Pierino
 1980 La dottoressa ci sta col colonnello
Arturo Mazzancolla
 1979 La liceale, il diavolo e l'acquasanta
Carmelo Petralia
 1979 Gros câlin
Brancardier
 1979 La liceale seduce i professori
Salvatore Pinzarrone
 1979 Dove vai se il vizietto non ce l'hai?
Aroldo / Carlotta Angulo / Gigetto
 1979 L'insegnante balla... con tutta la classe
Anacleto Petruccio
 1979 L'infermiera di notte
Peppino
 1978 Scherzi da prete
Alvaro (uncredited)
 1978 Rugantino (TV Movie)
Bojetto
 1978 L'insegnante viene a casa
Ottavio - Amedeo's son
 1978 La liceale nella classe dei ripetenti
Professor Modesti
 1978 L'insegnante va in collegio
Armandino Fusecchia
 1977 La soldatessa alla visita militare
Alvaro Quattromani
 1977 La compagna di banco
Salvatore
 1977 Per amore di Poppea
Caio
 1977 Taxi Girl
Alvaro
 1976 La dottoressa del distretto militare
Alvaro Pappalardo
 1976 Spogliamoci così, senza pudor...
Broccolini, Aka Xx2 (Segment "Il Detective")
 1976 Classe mista
Angelino Zampanò
 1976 La professoressa di scienze naturali
Peppino Cariglia
 1976 Live Like a Cop, Die Like a Man
Concierge at Pasquini's building
 1976 La poliziotta fa carriera
Tarallo
 1976 The Career of a Chambermaid
The Son in the Brothel (uncredited)
 1976 Under the Sheets
Alvaro
 1975 The Teasers
Petruccio Sciacca
 1975 Due cuori, una cappella
Tassista strabico
 1975 L'insegnante
Tatuzzo
 1975 La pupa del gangster
Taxi Driver
 1974 Scent of a Woman
Vittorio
 1974 La poliziotta
Fantuzzi
 1974 Romanzo popolare
Paolo, conoscente di Giulio e Vincenzina
 1974 Il colonnello Buttiglione diventa generale
Infermiere (uncredited)
 1974 4 marmittoni alle grandi manovre
Soldato Viola (uncredited)
 1974 Football Crazy
Il postino (uncredited)
 1973 Rugantino
Beggar (uncredited)
 1973 Amarcord
Naso
 1973 Polvere di stelle (uncredited)
 1973 La Tosca
Un derelitto
 1973 Even Angels Eat Beans
Tailor Assistant (uncredited)
 1973 Dirty Weekend
Member of Camera Team (uncredited)
 1972 Che?
Cross-Eyed Painter
 1972 Meo Patacca
Bit Part (uncredited)
 1972 Roma
Alvaro - Tap Dancer at Teatrino (uncredited)
 1969 Fellini - Satyricon
Blue-Faced 'Emperor' (uncredited)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (10 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »


Alternate Names:

The Troupe

Height:

5' 1½" (1.56 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

His son named Ennio. See more »

Nickname:

Pierino

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed