STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 62,829 this week

Frank Vitale (I)


Frank Vitale was born on March 8, 1945 in Jacksonville, Florida, USA. He is a director and producer, known for Montreal Main (1974), Anorgasmia (2015) and 10 Years of Thomas & Friends (1999). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Frank Vitale's work have you seen?

Known For

Montreal Main Director
(1974)
Anorgasmia Director
(2015)
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (14 credits)
 2017 The Thing (Documentary) (completed)
 2009 A Perfect Stranger (Short)
 1999 10 Years of Thomas & Friends (Video) (live-action segments)
 1995 Shining Time Station: Queen for a Day (TV Movie) (exterior scenes)
 1995 Shining Time Station: One of the Family (TV Movie) (exterior scenes)
 1995 Shining Time Station: Second Chances (TV Movie) (exterior scenes)
 1995 Shining Time Station: Once Upon a Time (TV Movie) (exterior scenes)
 1989-1993 Shining Time Station (TV Series) (8 episodes)
- Schemer Goes Camping (1993) ... (segment ": "Team")
- Billy's Party (1993) ... (segment ": "Thanksgiving")
- All's Fair (1991) ... (segment ": "Home")
- Do I Hear (1991) ... (segment ": "Better When He Grows Up")
- Achoo (1991) ... (segment ": "Caring", uncredited)
 1990 Shining Time Station: 'Tis a Gift (TV Movie) (segment ": "The Hobo Song", uncredited)
 1976 Teleplay (TV Series) (2 episodes)
 1976 East End Hustle (directed by)
 1974 Montreal Main
 1972 Hitch-Hiking (Documentary short)
Show Show Producer (13 credits)
Show Show Actor (5 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (5 credits)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Editor (3 credits)
Show Show Sound department (2 credits)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Vitale Productions
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed