No photo available. Represent Yuri Vyshinsky? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 7,057,637 this week

Yuri Vyshinsky (1923–1990)

Yuri Vyshinsky was born on September 24, 1923 in Zlatoust, Chelyabinsk Governorate, RSFSR, USSR as Yuri Mikhailovich Vyshinsky. He was a director and writer, known for Belyy sneg Rossii (1980), Zalp Avrory (1965) and V kvadrate 45 (1956). He died on January 10, 1990 in Moscow, RSFSR. See full bio »

2021 Emmys Red Carpet

Take a look at the biggest fashion moments from the 2021 Emmys red carpet.

See all the photos

2021 Emmys: Presenters, Winners, and More

See all the best photos from the 2021 Emmys, including the presenters, the winners, and more.

See the photos

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Yuri Vyshinsky's work have you seen?

Known For

(1980)
Zalp Avrory Director
(1965)
V kvadrate 45 Director
(1956)
(1972)

Filmography

Jump to: Director | Writer | Actor
Hide Hide Show Show Director (7 credits)
 1974 Okean
 1965 Zalp Avrory
 1963 Appassionata (TV Movie)
 1962 Podvodnaya lodka (Short)
 1956 V kvadrate 45
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (4 credits)
 1965 Zalp Avrory
 1963 Appassionata (TV Movie)
 1962 Podvodnaya lodka (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 1973 The Great Battle
General Kazakov
 1970 Osvobozhdenie: Ognennaya duga
General Kazakov
 1948 Tretiy udar (uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Yu. Vishinsky
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed