Alan Vint (1944–2006)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 6,567 this week
Trailer
1:37 | Trailer
Alan Vint was born on November 11, 1944 in Tulsa, Oklahoma, USA as Alan Richard Vint. He was an actor and director, known for Badlands (1973), The Lady in Red (1979) and Centennial (1978). He was married to Susan Mullen. He died on August 16, 2006 in Sherman Oaks, California, USA. See full bio »

Mary Elizabeth Winstead Gives Advice to Her Younger Self

Mary Elizabeth Winstead takes a cue from her latest film Gemini Man to prepare her younger self for a life in Hollywood.

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Earthquake
Tue, Oct 15 5:35 AM PDT on SHO2 (580)
Earthquake
Tue, Oct 15 11:00 AM PDT on SHOCSE (581)

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 10 images
updated 25 Aug 2015
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 59 people
created 10 Oct 2016
 
a list of 132 people
created 11 Nov 2015
 
a list of 10 images
created 22 Aug 2015
 
a list of 41 people
created 15 Aug 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Alan Vint's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Badlands Deputy
(1973)
The Lady in Red Melvin Purvis
(1979)
Centennial Beeley Garrett
(1979)
Reversal Director
(2001)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (44 credits)
 1999 Malevolence
Deputy Warden
 1995 The Wharf Rat (TV Movie)
Eli
 1993 Family Prayers
Delivery Man
 1988 Spenser: For Hire (TV Series)
LeClerc
- Haunting (1988) ... LeClerc
 1982 The Ballad of Gregorio Cortez
Mike Trimmell
 1982 American Playhouse (TV Series)
Mike Trimmell
- The Ballad of Gregorio Cortez (1982) ... Mike Trimmell
 1980 Belle Starr (TV Movie)
Grat Dalton
 1980 Lou Grant (TV Series)
Len Huskie
- Dogs (1980) ... Len Huskie
 1979 The Lady in Red
Melvin Purvis
 1979 Centennial (TV Mini-Series)
Beeley Garrett
- The Winds of Death (1979) ... Beeley Garrett
 1978 David Cassidy - Man Undercover (TV Series)
Pauly
- Running the Hill (1978) ... Pauly
 1978 Baretta (TV Series)
Jeremy
- I'll Take You to Lunch (1978) ... Jeremy
 1977 Checkered Flag or Crash
Doc Pyle
 1977 Code R (TV Series)
Chuck
- Black Out (1977) ... Chuck
 1976 Petrocelli (TV Series)
Joe Davis
- Deadly Journey (1976) ... Joe Davis
 1976 Switch (TV Series)
Nate Lear
- One of Our Zeppelins Is Missing (1976) ... Nate Lear
 1976 Bronk (TV Series)
Jackson Blue
- Jackson Blue (1976) ... Jackson Blue
 1975 Emergency! (TV Series)
Drive-Rite Driving Instructor
- To Buy or Not to Buy (1975) ... Drive-Rite Driving Instructor
 1975 The Deadly Tower (TV Movie)
Tim Davis
 1975 Breakout
Harve
 1975 Police Story (TV Series)
Mike Harris
- Sniper (1975) ... Mike Harris
 1974 Earthquake
Ralph
 1974 Macon County Line
Chris Dixon
 1973 My Darling Daughters' Anniversary (TV Movie)
Biff Brynner
 1973 Badlands
Deputy
 1972 The Rookies (TV Series)
Robert Alpert
- A Deadly Velocity (1972) ... Robert Alpert
 1972 The Unholy Rollers
Greg
 1972 The Family Rico (TV Movie)
John Ryan
 1972 Hawaii Five-O (TV Series)
Thomas Robert Ralston
- R & R & R (1972) ... Thomas Robert Ralston
 1972 The Glass House (TV Movie)
Bree
 1971 Nichols (TV Series)
Springer Brother
- Where Did Everybody Go? (1971) ... Springer Brother
 1971 Cade's County (TV Series)
Jimmie-John Kingman
- Company Town (1971) ... Jimmie-John Kingman
 1971 Two-Lane Blacktop
Man in Roadhouse
 1970 The Young Lawyers (TV Series)
Williams
 1970 The Bold Ones: The New Doctors (TV Series)
Rehab Speaker
- This Will Really Kill You (1970) ... Rehab Speaker (uncredited)
 1970 The McMasters
Hank
 1970 Adam-12 (TV Series)
Ken Tucker
- Log 144: Bank Robbery (1970) ... Ken Tucker
 1970 Room 222 (TV Series)
Bob
- Funny Money (1970) ... Bob
 1970 The Name of the Game (TV Series)
Buzz
- The King of Denmark (1970) ... Buzz
 1969 The High Chaparral (TV Series)
Tim Parker
- The Little Thieves (1969) ... Tim Parker
 1969 Then Came Bronson (TV Series)
Billy Huskie
 1969 Bonanza (TV Series)
Pete Hill
- To Stop a War (1969) ... Pete Hill
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Allan Vint
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Cousin of Bill Vint. See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed