No photo available. Represent Leeza Vinnichenko? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 139,015 this week

Leeza Vinnichenko (1940–2013)

Leeza Vinnichenko was born on January 18, 1940. She is known for her work on The Bourne Supremacy (2004), ER (1994) and Police Story 4: First Strike (1996). She died on September 12, 2013 in Valley Village, California, USA. See full bio »

Born:

Natalie Dormer's 'Darkness' Character

Did you know that Natalie Dormer co-wrote her new movie In Darkness? Watch her sound off on getting into screenwriting mode.

Get into Natalie's character

John Travolta on Making 'Gotti'

Direct from Cannes, John Travolta and actor-turned-director Kevin Connolly talk about Travolta's portrayal of mob boss John Gotti in Gotti.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Leeza Vinnichenko's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Bourne Supremacy
The Bourne Supremacy Miscellaneous Crew
(2004)
ER
ER Ella / Yetna
(1997-2001)
Police Story 4: First Strike
Police Story 4: First Strike Russian Group #8
(1996)
The Prince of Egypt
The Prince of Egypt Miscellaneous Crew
(1998)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (34 credits)
 2005 In Her Shoes
Saleswoman (uncredited)
 2003 SOCOM II: U.S. Navy SEALs (Video Game)
Additional Russia VO (voice)
 2002 Becker (TV Series)
Mrs. Karpov
- Parannoyed (2002) ... Mrs. Karpov
 2002 The Agency (TV Series)
Elevator Operator
- The Gauntlet (2002) ... Elevator Operator
 1997-2001 ER (TV Series)
Yetna / Ella
- Start All Over Again (2001) ... Yetna
- Freak Show (1997) ... Ella
 2001 Three Sisters (TV Series)
Waxing Lady
- Pilot (2001) ... Waxing Lady
- Unaired Pilot ... Waxing Lady
 2000 The Wild Thornberrys (TV Series)
Svetlana
- A Tiger by the Tail (2000) ... Svetlana (voice)
 1998-1999 Working (TV Series)
Peasant Employee #1 / Russian Woman
- Manifesto Destiny (1999) ... Peasant Employee #1
- Good Val Hunting (1998) ... Russian Woman
 1999 The Settlement
Additional Voices (voice)
 1998 Stories from My Childhood (TV Series)
- The Last Petal (1998) ... (voice)
 1998 JAG (TV Series)
Pitchta
- Gypsy Eyes (1998) ... Pitchta
 1997 Sister, Sister (TV Series)
Russian Woman #1
- Inherit the Twin (1997) ... Russian Woman #1
 1996-1997 Tracey Takes On... (TV Series)
Helga / Sonya
- Vegas (1997) ... Helga
- Nostalgia (1996) ... Sonya
 1996 Dangerous Cargo
Mrs. Petrova
 1996 Police Story 4: First Strike
Russian Group #8
 1996 Chicago Hope (TV Series)
Mrs. Karpov
- Right to Life (1996) ... Mrs. Karpov
 1995 Cybill (TV Series)
Natasha
- Local Hero (1995) ... Natasha
 1995 The Mommies (TV Series)
Estelle
- Enter Ken (1995) ... Estelle
 1994 A Promise Kept: The Oksana Baiul Story (TV Movie)
Grandmother
 1994 Les Duchesnay: La glace et le feu (TV Movie)
Natalia Plieskaya
 1993 Home Free (TV Series)
Helga
- The Groundlings (1993) ... Helga
 1991 Life Goes On (TV Series)
Fig
- Thanks a Bunch, Dr. Lamaze (1991) ... Fig
 1990 Mr. Belvedere (TV Series)
- Love Fest (1990)
 1990 Gabriel's Fire (TV Series)
Superintendent
- Windows (1990) ... Superintendent
 1990 Doogie Howser, M.D. (TV Series)
Dr. Davis
- It Ain't Over Till Mrs. Howser Sings (1990) ... Dr. Davis
 1989 227 (TV Series)
Greta
- There Go the Clowns (1989) ... Greta
 1989 Out of This World (TV Series)
Madame Claire Voyant
- Eviegeist (1989) ... Madame Claire Voyant
 1989 Dark Holiday (TV Movie)
German Woman
 1989 Columbo (TV Series)
Cleaning Woman
- Sex and the Married Detective (1989) ... Cleaning Woman
 1988 She Was Marked for Murder (TV Movie)
 1988 Too Good to Be True (TV Movie)
 1988 18 Again!
Woman at Party
 1987 L.A. Law (TV Series)
Malka Petrovic
- The Brothers Grimm (1987) ... Malka Petrovic
 1987 Morgan Stewart's Coming Home
Proskovia
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Leeza Vinnechenko
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page