STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 28,917 this week

Amy Vincent (I)


Amy Vincent was born in 1959 in Boston, Massachusetts, USA. She is known for her work on Eve's Bayou (1997), Hustle & Flow (2005) and Black Snake Moan (2006). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 40 people
created 05 Oct 2019
 
a list of 26 images
created 04 Aug 2016
 
a list of 37 people
created 16 Jul 2018
 
a list of 25 people
created 17 Dec 2016
 
a list of 25 people
created 22 Nov 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Amy Vincent's work have you seen?

User Polls

5 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Eve's Bayou Cinematographer
(1997)
Hustle & Flow Cinematographer
(2005)
Black Snake Moan Cinematographer
(2006)
Footloose Cinematographer
(2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (38 credits)
 2020 Twenties (TV Series) (Director of Photography - 1 episode)
- Pilot (2020) ... (Director of Photography)
 2019 House of Cardin (Documentary) (additional cinematography)
 2019 Legion (TV Series) (director of photography - 8 episodes)
- Chapter 27 (2019) ... (director of photography: second unit)
- Chapter 26 (2019) ... (director of photography: second unit)
- Chapter 25 (2019) ... (director of photography: second unit)
- Chapter 24 (2019) ... (director of photography: second unit)
- Chapter 23 (2019) ... (director of photography: second unit)
 2017 Snowfall (TV Series) (camera operator - 1 episode)
- Baby Teeth (2017) ... (camera operator: "b" camera)
 2014 A Million Ways to Die in the West (camera operator: "c" camera)
 2011/I Abduction (additional director of photography: additional photography)
 2011 Zookeeper (director of photography: second unit)
 2010 Quit (additional photographer)
 2007 Mr. Brooks (director of photography: second unit)
 2007 The Good Life (additional photographer)
 2005 Bewitched (director of photography: second unit)
 2004 A Series of Unfortunate Events (additional photographer: second unit)
 2004 I Heart Huckabees (camera operator: "b" camera)
 2003 Biker Boyz (director of photography: second unit)
 1998 Pleasantville (camera operator - uncredited)
 1997 Gridlock'd (camera operator)
 1996 Feeling Minnesota (camera operator)
 1995 Clueless (additional camera operator - uncredited)
 1994 Natural Born Killers (second assistant camera)
 1993 Fire in the Sky (second assistant camera)
 1991 Father of the Bride (second assistant camera)
 1991 Cast a Deadly Spell (TV Movie) (first assistant camera: second unit)
 1991 Little Man Tate (second assistant camera)
 1991 Eyes of an Angel (second assistant camera: third unit)
 1991 Dying Young (assistant camera: Northern California)
 1990 The Exorcist III (first assistant camera: special effects unit, Los Angeles)
 1990 By Dawn's Early Light (TV Movie) (second assistant camera)
 1990 Vital Signs (second assistant camera)
 1990 Why Me? (second assistant camera)
 1989 Ginger Ale Afternoon (second assistant camera)
 1989 Who's Harry Crumb? (second assistant camera: Los Angeles)
 1989 The Freeway Maniac (first assistant camera: second unit)
 1989 Heathers (second assistant camera - uncredited)
 1988 Fat Boys: Are You Ready for Freddy (Video short) (second assistant camera)
 1988 18 Again! (second assistant: second camera)
 1988 Hollywood Chainsaw Hookers (second assistant camera)
 1988 And God Created Woman (camera loader)
Show Show Cinematographer (31 credits)
Show Show Sound department (10 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (4 credits)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Amelia Vincent
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Invited to join the Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences (Cinematographers Branch) in 2004. See more »

Contribute to This Page

Holiday Movies on Prime Video for the Whole Family

Prime Video has you covered this holiday season with movies for the family. Here are some of our picks to get you in the spirit.

Get some picks



Recently Viewed