No photo available. Represent William Vince? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 132,644 this week

William Vince (1963–2008)

William Vince was born on November 23, 1963 in Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada as William Dennis Vince. He was a producer and assistant director, known for Capote (2005), Push (2009) and The Final Cut (2004). He was married to Cynthia Miles. He died on June 21, 2008 in West Vancouver, British Columbia. See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

The Best Upcoming Sci-Fi & Fantasy

Build your Watchlist with the most anticipated sci-fi and fantasy movies and TV shows coming your way.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 7028 people
created 04 Feb 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of William Vince's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 1 Oscar. Another 4 wins & 8 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Capote Producer
(2005)
Push Producer
(2009)
The Final Cut Producer
(2004)
Just Friends Producer
(2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (37 credits)
 2009 Push (producer)
 2008 Edison & Leo (executive producer)
 2008 Stone of Destiny (executive producer)
 2007 Shattered (producer)
 2005/I Just Friends (producer - produced by)
 2005 Ripley Under Ground (producer)
 2005 Capote (producer)
 2005 Bad Girls from Valley High (line producer)
 2004 Make the Movie Live the Movie (TV Movie documentary) (executive producer)
 2004 The Final Cut (co-producer)
 2004 Saved! (producer)
 2003 Cuban Blood (executive producer)
 2003 The Snow Walker (producer)
 2002 Dead Heat (producer)
 2002 Liberty Stands Still (executive producer)
 2000 Here's to Life! (producer)
 2000 Ricky 6 (producer)
 1999 The 4th Floor (producer)
 1998 Air Bud: Golden Receiver (executive producer)
 1998 Hoods (producer)
 1997 Air Bud (producer)
 1997 Wounded (producer)
 1996 Underworld (producer)
 1996 White Tiger (producer)
 1995 Crash (producer)
 1995 The Final Cut (producer)
 1995 Malicious (producer)
 1995 Dream Man (Video) (producer)
 1994 Double Cross (Video) (supervising producer)
 1994 Bulletproof Heart (producer)
 1994 Breaking Point (supervising producer)
 1994 Samurai Cowboy (supervising producer)
 1994 Final Round (Video) (producer)
 1993 Just One of the Girls (Video) (line producer) / (producer)
 1993 Tomcat: Dangerous Desires (producer)
 1991 Cafe Romeo (associate producer)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (2 credits)
Show Show Production manager (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (7 credits)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Bill Vince | William D. Vince

Spouse:

Cynthia Miles  (his death)  (3 children)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Brother of director/producer Robert Vince. See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed