LGBTQIA+ Power Couples of Hollywood

Talk about couples goals! We can't get enough of Hollywood's LGBTQIA+ powerhouse pairs.

See the gallery

LGBTQIA+ Movies and Shows to Watch This Summer

Celebrate the Summer of Pride with the latest shows and movies that have us laughing, crying, and embracing our best selves.

Watch the video

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 546 people
created 09 Jul 2015
 
a list of 35 people
created 11 Mar 2017
 
a list of 182 people
created 21 Nov 2020
 
a list of 6809 people
created 10 Nov 2019
 
a list of 19 people
created 09 Dec 2020
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Robert Vince's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 wins & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Russell Maniac Producer
(2020)
Air Bud Producer
(1997)

Filmography

Jump to: Producer | Writer | Director | Actor | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (47 credits)
 2021 Scaredy Cats (TV Series) (executive producer - 9 episodes)
- The Halloween Howl (2021) ... (executive producer)
- The Legend of the Witches of Winding Way (2021) ... (executive producer)
- Winnifred the Wise (2021) ... (executive producer)
- Which Witch is Which (2021) ... (executive producer)
- The Upside Down Classroom (2021) ... (executive producer)
 2019-2020 Pup Academy (TV Series) (executive producer - 10 episodes)
- Spark Wants Back (2020) ... (executive producer)
- The Constellation Fades (2020) ... (executive producer)
- The Thing With King (2019) ... (executive producer)
- The Substitute (2019) ... (executive producer)
- Secrets Unleashed (2019) ... (executive producer)
 2020 Russell Maniac (TV Series) (executive producer - 7 episodes)
- Training Day (2020) ... (executive producer)
- The Rematch (2020) ... (executive producer)
- Russell Tassel (2020) ... (executive producer)
- A New Star Wrestler is Born (2020) ... (executive producer)
- Ferraro Family Business (2020) ... (executive producer)
 2018 Puppy Star Christmas (executive producer)
 2018 Pup Star: World Tour (executive producer)
 2017 Pup Star: Better 2Gether (executive producer)
 2016 Pup Star (Video) (executive producer)
 2016 Monkey Up (executive producer)
 2015 Russell Madness (executive producer)
 2013 Super Buddies (Video) (producer)
 2012 Santa Paws 2: The Santa Pups (producer)
 2012 Treasure Buddies (Video) (producer)
 2011 Spooky Buddies (Video) (producer)
 2010 The Search for Santa Paws (Video) (producer)
 2009 Santa Buddies (Video) (producer)
 2009 Space Buddies (Video) (producer)
 2008 Snow Buddies (Video) (producer)
 2006 Air Buddies (Video) (producer)
 2004 Chestnut: Hero of Central Park (producer)
 2004 MXP: Most Xtreme Primate (Video) (producer)
 2003 Air Bud: Spikes Back (Video) (producer - produced by)
 2003 Spymate (producer)
 2002 Air Bud: Seventh Inning Fetch (Video) (producer)
 2001 MVP 2: Most Vertical Primate (producer)
 2000 Air Bud: World Pup (Video) (executive producer)
 2000 MVP: Most Valuable Primate (executive producer)
 1999 The Duke (executive producer)
 1998 Air Bud: Golden Receiver (producer)
 1998 Hoods (producer)
 1997 Air Bud (producer)
 1997 Wounded (producer)
 1996 Underworld (producer)
 1996 White Tiger (producer)
 1995 Crash (producer)
 1995 The Final Cut (producer)
 1995 Malicious (producer)
 1995 Dream Man (Video) (producer)
 1994 Double Cross (Video) (producer - produced by)
 1994 Bulletproof Heart (producer)
 1994 Breaking Point (producer)
 1994 Samurai Cowboy (producer)
 1994 Final Round (Video) (producer)
 1993 Just One of the Girls (Video) (producer)
 1993 Tomcat: Dangerous Desires (producer)
 1992 A Passion for Murder (producer)
 1991 Cafe Romeo (producer)
 1989 Millennium (co-producer)
Show Show Writer (26 credits)
Show Show Director (23 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Robbert Vince
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Brother of producer William Vince. See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed