Astrid Villaume (1923–1995)

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 258,688 this week
Trailer
1:41 | Trailer
Astrid Villaume was born on November 3, 1923 in Denmark. She was an actress, known for Susanne (1950), Qivitoq (1956) and Five and the Spies (1969). She was married to Carl Magnus von Staffeldt. She died on February 12, 1995 in Denmark. See full bio »

Born:

in Denmark

Died:

(age 71) in Denmark
1 video »

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 3675 people
created 15 Aug 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Astrid Villaume's work have you seen?
1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Susanne Susanne Drewes
(1950)
Qivitoq Eva Nygaard
(1956)
Five and the Spies Aunt Fanny
(1969)
Anne Sophie Hedvig Anne Sophie Hedvig
(1975)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (52 credits)
 1995 Fæhår og Harzen (TV Series)
Irma Karlsson-Kjær
- Episode #1.6 (1995) ... Irma Karlsson-Kjær
- Episode #1.5 (1995) ... Irma Karlsson-Kjær
- Episode #1.3 (1995) ... Irma Karlsson-Kjær
- Episode #1.1 (1995) ... Irma Karlsson-Kjær
 1990 Dance of the Polar Bears
Lasses mormor
 1987 Pelle the Conqueror
Fru Kongstrup / Mrs. Kongstrup
 1983 For menneskelivets skyld (TV Movie)
2. kvinde
 1982 The Imprudent Lover
Jacobs mor
 1980 It's a World Full of Children
Susanne's Mother
 1978 Ludvigsbakke (TV Series)
Fru von Eichbaum
- Episode #1.2 (1978) ... Fru von Eichbaum
- Episode #1.1 (1978) ... Fru von Eichbaum
 1976 Figaros bryllup (TV Movie)
Marceline
 1975 Anne Sophie Hedvig (TV Movie)
Anne Sophie Hedvig
 1973 Særlige spor (TV Movie)
Claire
 1971 Rundt om Selma (TV Movie)
Selma
 1971 Søndagen og Benny (TV Short)
Gerda Møller
 1970 Premiere (TV Movie)
Lis
 1970 De 5 i fedtefadet
Tante Fanny
 1970 De unge på 80 (TV Movie)
Yveline
 1969 Five and the Spies
Aunt Fanny
 1969 Along Came a Soldier
Baroness Regina King von Konig
 1966 Once There Was a War
The Mother
 1966 Venom
Hjørdis Steen
 1966 The Magical World of Disney (TV Series)
Helga Sorensen
- Ballerina: Part 2 (1966) ... Helga Sorensen
- Ballerina: Part 1 (1966) ... Helga Sorensen
 1965 Matador (TV Movie)
Rosemarie
 1964 Premiere i helvede
Ingrid
 1964 Enhver (TV Movie)
Tro
 1963 A Day Without Lies
Betsy Jessen
 1962 Der brænder en ild
Martha Hovmann
 1962 Det stod i avisen
Grete Gregersen
 1962 Det evige spørgsmål (TV Movie)
Hermiane
 1961 Flemming på kostskole
Fru Holm
 1960 Flemming og Kvik
Fru Holm
 1960 It Happened at Møllegården
Anna Kjeldsen
 1957 Amor i telefonen
Ina Le Cæur
 1956 Flintesønnerne
Anna
 1956 Qivitoq
Eva Nygaard
 1955 Tre finder en kro
Ingrid
 1955 På tro og love
Grete
 1955 Der kom en dag
Eva Brink
 1954 Arvingen
Lise Bruun
 1953 Adam og Eva
Lise
 1953 Hejrenæs
Vibeke Thann
 1952 To minutter for sent
Beth
 1952 Vi arme syndere
Ulla Blom
 1951 Fra den gamle Købmandsgaard
Ida Kjelbjerg
 1951 24 timer
Marianne Berger
 1950 Susanne
Susanne Drewes
 1946 Hans store aften
Ulla Bremer
 1946 Far betaler
Elisabeth, deres datter
 1942 Tyrannens Fald
Frk. Anne Høegh / 'Søster'
 1940 Pas på Svinget i Solby
Ung pige ved bal
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 6¼" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Søtter

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed