Carlos Villagrán (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 8,978 this week
Carlos Villagrán was born on January 12, 1944 in Queretaro, Queretaro, Mexico. He is an actor and director, known for ¡Ah qué Kiko! (1987), Las nuevas aventuras de Fredericco (1983) and Chespirito (1970). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

The Most Anticipated Movies and Shows to Watch in May

Take a look at the top movies and shows coming to theaters and streaming in May.

Watch the video

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 27 people
created 27 Dec 2013
 
a list of 4128 people
created 09 Jan 2018
 
a list of 16 people
created 07 Nov 2011
 
a list of 141 people
created 18 Jan 2015
 
a list of 193 people
created 01 Sep 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Carlos Villagrán's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

1 video »

Known For

(1987-1988)
(1983)
Chespirito Quico
(1970)
Kiko Botones Kiko (1981)
(1981)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (14 credits)
 2018 Nunca es tarde (TV Series)
Quico
- Episode dated 14 March 2018 (2018) ... Quico (voice)
 2017 Como se Tornar o Pior Aluno da Escola
Diretor Ademar F. Melquior
 2013 Coliseo de Selección (TV Mini Series)
Kiko
- Episode #1.8 (2013) ... Kiko
- Episode #1.7 (2013) ... Kiko
 1987-1988 ¡Ah qué Kiko! (TV Series)
Kiko
- Kiko, Detective Privado (1988) ... Kiko
- Los Gitanos (1988) ... Kiko
- El ladrón de los siete hijos (1988) ... Kiko
- Los abuelos del Cejudo (1988) ... Kiko
- Habitantes de la pensión (1988) ... Kiko
 1983 Las nuevas aventuras de Fredericco (TV Series)
Fredericco (Kiko)
 1982 Federrrico (TV Series)
Frederrico (1982)
 1981 Kiko Botones (TV Series)
Kiko (1981)
 1981 Niño de papel (TV Series)
 1979 El chanfle
Valentino
 1973-1978 El Chapulín Colorado (TV Series)
Esposo / Quico / Detective / ...
- La amenaza del mosquito biónico (1978) ... Comandante
- Blancanieves y los siete Churi Churín Fun Flais (1978) ... Quico / Tímido / Cazador
- Blancanieves y los siete Churi Churín Fun Flais (2ª parte) (1978) ... Quico / Leñador / Tímido
 1972-1978 El Chavo del Ocho (TV Series)
Quico / Neil / Policía / ...
- Episode #6.34 (1978) ... Quico
- Episode #7.25 (1978) ... Quico
- Episode #5.14 (1978) ... Quico
- Episode #5.20 (1978) ... Quico
- Episode #5.19 (1978) ... Neil / Quico
 1975 El infierno tan temido
Voice
 1970 Chespirito (TV Series)
Quico
 1968 Los supergenios de la mesa cuadrada (TV Series)
Man in the bar (1971) (uncredited)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (14 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Carlos Villagrán 'Pirolo' | 'Pirolo'

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)

Children:

Angel Villagran
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Lives in Palermo Soho, a neighborhood of Buenos Aires, Argentina. Works and travels with his own circus. See more »

Trademark:

Often played dummy but likeable characters on Chespirito's Shows.

Nickname:

Quico See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed