No photo available. Represent Carlos Vilardebó? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 705,232 this week

Carlos Vilardebó

Carlos Vilardebó was born on September 16, 1926 in Lisbon, Portugal. He is a director and writer, known for La petite cuillère (1960), Une statuette (1971) and Enchanted Isles (1965). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

Best of 2021: Top 10 Stars of the Year

As the year comes to a close, we present the Top 10 Stars of 2021 on IMDb including Elizabeth Olsen, Florence Pugh, and more of Hollywood's brightest.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Carlos Vilardebó's work have you seen?
2 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

(1960)
Une statuette Director
(1971)
Enchanted Isles Director
(1965)
La vie continue Director
(1948)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (34 credits)
 1985 Le Louvre, le plus grand musée du monde (TV Series documentary)
 1982 Aérogare express (Short)
 1978-1980 L'aventure de l'art moderne (TV Series documentary) (13 episodes)
- Episode #1.13 (1980)
- L'abstraction (1980)
 1974 Le volet (Short documentary)
 1965-1974 New Reports from France (TV Series documentary) (27 episodes)
- Chroniques de France N° 105 (1974) ... (segment "Les gouaches de Calder")
- Chroniques de France N° 97 (1973) ... (segment "L'Adoration des bergers de Louis Le Nain")
- Chroniques de France N° 91 (1973) ... (segment "Institut français de recherche agronomique en Côte-d'Ivoire")
- Chroniques de France N° 90 (1973) ... (segment "La Loire")
- Chroniques de France N° 88 (1973) ... (segment "Jean-Louis Barrault sous le chapiteau")
 1973 Les gouaches de Sandy (Short)
 1971 Une statuette (Short)
 1969 Ce monde étrange et merveilleux (TV Series documentary) (1 episode)
 1968 Mobiles (Documentary short)
 1964 Calder's Circus (Documentary short)
 1961 Bilan d'un jour (Documentary short)
 1960 L'eau et la pierre (Documentary short)
 1960 La petite cuillère (Short)
 1960 Naissance de mille villages (Documentary short)
 1960 Soleils (Documentary short)
 1959 Entre la terre et le ciel (Short)
 1959 Fleuve invisible (Short)
 1959 Le troisième scherzo de Chopin (Documentary short)
 1959 Sahara brut 58 (Documentary short)
 1959 Scarbo (Documentary short)
 1958 To Live (Short)
 1957 Bolides Au Mans (Documentary short)
 1957 C'était le premier champ (Documentary short)
 1957 Les bâtisseurs (Short)
 1957 Pétroliers des sables (Documentary short)
 1956 La piste (Documentary short)
 1956 Les planteurs du Mungo (Documentary short)
 1955 La banque (Documentary short)
 1953 Manger pour vivre (Documentary short)
 1948 La vie continue (Short)
Show Show Writer (23 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (5 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (3 credits)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Varlos Vilardebo
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed