No photo available. Represent Greger Vigen? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 108,088 this week

Greger Vigen

Greger Vigen was born on August 10, 1954 in Los Angeles, California, USA as Greger John Vigen. He is an actor, known for Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea (1964), Dr. Kildare (1961) and Hazel (1961). See full bio »

How Kevin Smith and Jason Mewes Stuck Together

From Clerks to Jay and Silent Bob Reboot, the hilarious duo breaks down their friendship and creative method.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Greger Vigen's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Dr. Kildare Tommy Norcross
(1964)
Hazel Ted
(1965)
(1963)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (8 credits)
 1974 The Waltons (TV Series)
Ichabod
- The First Day (1974) ... Ichabod (as Greg Vigen)
 1972 The Partridge Family (TV Series)
Peterson
 1966 Follow Me, Boys!
Ronnie Larsen (uncredited)
 1965 Hazel (TV Series)
Ted
- Love 'em and Leave 'em (1965) ... Ted
 1964 Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea (TV Series)
The Boy
- The Village of Guilt (1964) ... The Boy
 1964 Bewitched (TV Series)
Player
- Little Pitchers Have Big Fears (1964) ... Player
 1964 Dr. Kildare (TV Series)
Tommy Norcross
- Maybe Love Will Save My Apartment House (1964) ... Tommy Norcross
 1963 The Virginian (TV Series)
Jake
- The Small Parade (1963) ... Jake
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 1981 The Magical World of Disney (TV Series)
Ronnie Larsen
- Follow Me, Boys!: Part 2 (1981) ... Ronnie Larsen
- Follow Me, Boys!: Part 1 (1981) ... Ronnie Larsen
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Greg Vigan | Greg Vigen
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed