No photo available. Represent Emilio Vieyra? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 74,855 this week

Emilio Vieyra (I) (1920–2010)

Emilio Vieyra was born on October 12, 1920 in Buenos Aires, Argentina. He was a director and writer, known for Comandos azules (1980), The Curious Dr. Humpp (1969) and Los irrompibles (1975). He died on January 25, 2010 in Buenos Aires. See full bio »

The Evolution of Armie Hammer

From "Veronica Mars" to Rebecca take a look back at the career of Armie Hammer on and off the screen.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 3759 people
created 03 Apr 2017
 
a list of 131 people
created 12 Oct 2015
 
a list of 41 people
created 25 Jan 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Emilio Vieyra's work have you seen?

Photos

1 photo »

Known For

Comandos azules Director
(1980)
(1969)
Los irrompibles Director
(1975)
Todo o nada Director
(1984)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (34 credits)
Show Show Writer (17 credits)
Show Show Actor (15 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Production designer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Alternate Names:

Emil Vieyra | Raul Zorrilla | Raúl Zorrilla
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed