No photo available. Represent Hans-Erich Viet? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,138,759 this week

Hans-Erich Viet

Hans-Erich Viet was born on October 22, 1953 in Rheiderland, East-Friesland, Germany. He is a director and writer, known for Frankie, Jonny und die anderen... Schattenkämpfer (1993), Geiselfahrt ins Paradies (1998) and Fasten à la Carte (2010). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 2603 people
created 26 Jul 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Hans-Erich Viet's work have you seen?
2 wins & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (18 credits)
 2018 Der letzte Jolly Boy (Documentary)
 2010 Fasten à la Carte (TV Movie)
 2009 Deutschland nervt! (Documentary)
 1999-2007 Polizeiruf 110 (TV Series) (7 episodes)
- Farbwechsel (2007)
- Memory (2002)
 2005-2006 Großstadtrevier (TV Series) (4 episodes)
- Undercover (2006)
- Blind Date (2005)
 2004 Die Stunde der Offiziere (TV Movie)
 2003 Claras Schatz (TV Movie)
 2001 Traumfrau mit Verspätung (TV Movie)
 2001 Milch und Honig aus Rotfront (Documentary)
 1999 Die rote Hand von Ulster (TV Movie documentary)
 1998 Schlange auf dem Altar (TV Movie)
 1998 Geiselfahrt ins Paradies (TV Movie)
 1995 Luggi L. ist nicht zu fassen (Documentary)
 1991 Karniggels (co-director)
 1991 Schnaps im Wasserkessel (TV Movie documentary)
 1989 Wie ein Himmelhund, verdammter Pfeffer (Documentary short)
Show Show Writer (8 credits)
Show Show Producer (6 credits)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (2 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Hans E. Viet
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed