Meredith Vieira


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,651 this week
Trailer
0:27 | Trailer
Meredith Vieira was born on December 30, 1953 in Providence, Rhode Island, USA as Meredith Louise Vieira. She is a producer and actress, known for Get Him to the Greek (2010), The Stepford Wives (2004) and Shrek Forever After (2010). She has been married to Richard M. Cohen since June 14, 1986. They have three children. See full bio »

The Best TV and Movies to Watch in April

Check out our editors' picks for the movies and shows we're excited about this month, like Mortal Kombat, "Them," and Stowaway.

Browse our picks

See All of the Academy Award for Best Picture Winners

From Wings to Parasite, here's a look back at all of the Best Picture Oscar winners in the history of the ceremony.

See more Best Picture winners

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Get Him to the Greek
Wed, Apr 14 5:07 PM PDT on STARZ (587)
Get Him to the Greek
Wed, Apr 14 8:07 PM PDT on STARZ (581)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 47 people
created 24 Mar 2020
 
a list of 35 images
created 27 Jan 2017
 
a list of 30 people
created 26 Jul 2011
 
a list of 33 people
created 29 Mar 2020
 
a list of 24 people
created 11 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Meredith Vieira's work have you seen?

User Polls

14 wins & 31 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Get Him to the Greek Meredith Vieira
(2010)
The Stepford Wives 'Balance of Power' Host
(2004)
Shrek Forever After Broomsy Witch
(2010)
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (8 credits)
  Paramour (executive producer) (pre-production)
 2018-2020 25 Words or Less (TV Series) (producer - 17 episodes)
- Episode #1.15 (2018) ... (producer)
- Episode #1.14 (2018) ... (producer)
 2019 After the Murder of Albert Lima (Documentary) (executive producer)
 2015-2016 The Meredith Vieira Show (TV Series) (executive producer - 60 episodes)
- Meredith's Favorite Reality Stars! (2016) ... (executive producer)
- Meredith's Final Show! (2016) ... (executive producer)
- CNN's Don Lemon/"Fight Song" Singer Rachel Platten (2016) ... (executive producer)
 2016 Tower (Documentary) (executive producer)
 2006-2013 Who Wants to Be a Millionaire (TV Series) (co-executive producer - 532 episodes)
- Episode #11.166 (2013) ... (co-executive producer)
- Episode #11.107 (2013) ... (co-executive producer)
- Episode #11.47 (2012) ... (co-executive producer)
- Episode #11.23 (2012) ... (co-executive producer)
- Celebrity Week for Alzheimer's 4 (2012) ... (co-executive producer)
 2012 The Woman Who Wasn't There (Documentary) (executive producer)
 2011 Return (executive producer)
Show Show Actress (16 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (127 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (22 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercials for Bayer aspirin (2004-05). See more »

Publicity Listings:

3 Interviews | 16 Articles | 1 Pictorial | 14 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Cameo | Facebook | See more »

Height:

5' 3" (1.6 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Nature inspires me. Whenever I have a problem that needs working out, I walk on the beach or on the path by our home. those simple walks alway seem to help me put things into perspective. See more »

Trivia:

Announced on-air during The View (1997) show in May 2002 that she's decided to accept ABC's offer to host the syndicated Who Wants to Be a Millionaire (2002) weekly series, beginning in the fall, while she continues to co-host The View (1997) for the next five years. Reportedly, her salary may jump from $500,000 a year to $5 million. See more »

Nickname:

MV See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed