No photo available. Represent Marco Vicario? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 66,279 this week

Marco Vicario

Marco Vicario was born on September 20, 1925 in Rome, Lazio, Italy as Renato Vicario. He is an actor and writer, known for 7 uomini d'oro (1965), Il grande colpo dei 7 uomini d'oro (1966) and Homo Eroticus (1971). He is married to Patrizia Castaldi. He was previously married to Rossana Podestà. See full bio »

Our Favorite Photos From 2020

Look back at our favorite moments throughout the year, from award shows to up-close shots of celebrities.

See the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 2401 people
created 15 Aug 2013
 
a list of 300 people
created 24 Jan 2019
 
a list of 77 people
created 07 Aug 2016
 
a list of 2603 people
created 26 Jul 2012
 
a list of 7 people
created 9 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Marco Vicario's work have you seen?
1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

(1965)
Homo Eroticus Writer
(1971)
Le ore nude Writer
(1964)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (25 credits)
 1958 Giovane canaglia
Sandro Petrei
 1957 El Alamein (uncredited)
 1957 Saranno uomini
Aldo
 1956 Alone in the Streets
Fiance
 1955 We Two
Beto Avilés
 1954 Folgore Division
Paratrooper
 1953 Rivalry
Dottor Roberto Ferrero
 1953 Madonna delle rose
Renato Venturi
 1953 Addio, figlio mio!
Giorgio
 1952 Redenzione
Barone Paolo Di San Lario
 1952 Ragazze da marito (uncredited)
 1952 The Eternal Chain
Sandro Ronchi
 1952 Rome 11:00
 1951 Appointment for Murder
Giorgio Morelli
 1950 Alina
The young Man at the Roulette (uncredited)
 1950 Cavalcata d'eroi
Mario
Show Show Writer (13 credits)
Show Show Producer (12 credits)
Show Show Director (11 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Renato Marvi
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Father of director Stefano Vicario and director Francesco Vicario, brother of production manager Natalino Vicario and script supervisor Narciso Vicario, grandfather of actress Margherita Vicario.

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed