No photo available. Represent Edoardo Vianello? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 402,034 this week

Edoardo Vianello

Edoardo Vianello was born on June 24, 1938 in Rome, Lazio, Italy. He is an actor and composer, known for Il Sorpasso (1962), Rose Island (2020) and Burnt Money (2000). He is married to Elfrida Ismolli. He was previously married to Wilma Goich and Vania. See full bio »

Do You Recognize These Rising Stars?

See which of your favorite stars are trending now.

See the gallery

Hollywood Heartthrobs Through the Years

We love these Hollywood icons, and we bet you do too.

See all the photos

Actors' Early Horror Movie Roles

Did you know these actors got their start in horror movies?

See the gallery

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 142 people
created 05 May 2021
 
a list of 56 people
created 31 Mar 2011
 
a list of 110 people
created 08 May 2020
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Edoardo Vianello's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Il Sorpasso Soundtrack
(1962)
Rose Island Thanks
(2020)
Burnt Money Soundtrack
(2000)
(1964)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (6 credits)
Show Show Composer (2 credits)
Show Show Music department (2 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (19 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (19 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

(2004-5) Participant: Il Ristorante. See more »

Alternate Names:

I Vianella | Vianella

Height:

5' 6¼" (1.68 m)

Spouse:

Wilma Goich  (divorced)  (1 child) | See more »

Children:

Susanna Vianello | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Son of Alberto Vianello, cousin of Raimondo Vianello and uncle of Andrea Vianello. See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed