STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 191,559 this week

Tom Verlaine


Tom Verlaine was born on December 13, 1949 in Morristown, New Jersey, USA as Thomas Miller. See full bio »

What's It Like Directing an Episode of "The Mandalorian"?

Bryce Dallas Howard shares her experience directing for "The Mandalorian" with IMDb at Toronto, Presented by Intuit: QuickBooks.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 100 people
created 28 Nov 2016
 
a list of 50 people
created 15 Apr 2015
 
a list of 100 people
created 19 Oct 2013
 
a list of 173 people
created 04 Nov 2010
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tom Verlaine's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Love and a .45 Composer
(1994)
Big Bad Love Soundtrack
(2001)
I'm Not There Soundtrack
(2007)
CBGB Soundtrack
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (17 credits)
 2018 The Deuce (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Our Raison d'Être (2018) ... (writer: "Prove It")
 2017 Woodshock (writer: "Guiding Light")
 2016/I Gold (writer: "1880 Or So" - as Thomas Verlaine)
 2016 Mr. Robot (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- eps2.4_m4ster-s1ave.aes (2016) ... (writer: "Guiding Light" - uncredited)
 2016 The Aliens (TV Mini-Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.5 (2016) ... (writer: "Friction")
 2015 Red Oaks (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Body Swap (2015) ... (writer: "Marquee Moon" - uncredited)
 2015 The Diary of a Teenage Girl (writer: "See No Evil")
 2013 CBGB (writer: "Friction", "Careful", "Elevation", "Marquee Moon")
 2013 Everybody Street (Documentary) (performer: "Rain, Sidewalk") / (writer: "Rain, Sidewalk")
 2013 How I Met Your Mother (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Band or DJ? (2013) ... (writer: "Guiding Light" - uncredited)
 2009 Bandslam (writer: "See No Evil")
 2007 I'm Not There (performer: "Cold Irons Bound")
 2006 This Film Is Not Yet Rated (Documentary) (writer: "See No Evil")
 2005 Punk: Attitude (Documentary) (writer: "Little Johnny Jewel")
 2003 End of the Century (Documentary) (writer: "Venus")
 2001 Big Bad Love (performer: "Sleepwalkin'", "Spiritual")
 1994 Love and a .45 (performer: "Sleepwalkin'") / (writer: "Sleepwalkin'")
Show Show Composer (3 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (6 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Portrayal | 3 Interviews | 4 Articles | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

Tom Miller

Height:

6' 4" (1.93 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

The press deserves nothing but lies.

Trivia:

Vocalist, songwriter, and lead guitarist for the punk band Television. See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed