No photo available. Represent Jean-Pierre Vergne? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 572,667 this week

Jean-Pierre Vergne (1946–2014)

Jean-Pierre Vergne was born on April 1, 1946 in Saint-Brice-sous-Forêt, Val d'Oise, France. He was a director and assistant director, known for The Telephone Always Rings Twice (1985), Marie Fransson (1998) and Priez pour nous (1994). He died on August 25, 2014 in Terrasson-Lavilledieu, Dordogne, France. See full bio »

'Good Boy' Jacob Tremblay Picks 'Star Wars' Dream Role

Jacob Tremblay, star of Good Boys, compares his family to an infamous reality TV show and picks an unusual Star Wars dream role.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1007 people
created 15 Apr 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jean-Pierre Vergne's work have you seen?
1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Marie Fransson Director
(1999)
Priez pour nous Director
(1994)
Golden Boy Director
(1996)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (18 credits)
 2012 Plus belle la vie (TV Series) (10 episodes)
- Episode #9.26 (2012)
- Episode #9.25 (2012)
- Episode #9.24 (2012)
- Episode #9.23 (2012)
- Episode #9.22 (2012)
 2004 La vie dehors (TV Movie)
 2003 Fabien Cosma (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Jamais trop tard (2003)
 2003 Les Cordier, juge et flic (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Mort d'un avocat (2003)
 2002 Les filles du calendrier (TV Movie)
 2002 Un week-end pour le dire (TV Movie)
 2001 Une fille dans l'azur (TV Movie)
 2000 Un et un font six (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Chassé-croisé (2000)
- Vive la mariée! (2000)
 1999 Jean-Baptiste, homme de coeur (TV Series) (1 episode)
 1999 Marie Fransson (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Positif (1999)
 1998 Venise est une femme (TV Movie)
 1998 Docteur Sylvestre (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Zone dangereuse (1998)
 1996 Golden Boy
 1980 Les Charlots contre Dracula (uncredited)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (13 credits)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

J. Pierre Vergne
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows to Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse all our free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed