No photo available. Represent Vadim Vereshchak? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,940,607 this week

Vadim Vereshchak (1914–2008)

Vadim Vereshchak was born on April 22, 1914 as Vadim Semyonovich Vereshchak. He was a cinematographer and actor, known for Yesli by kamni govorili... (1957), Krov lyudskaya: ne voditsa (1960) and Sashko (1959). He died on June 16, 2008 in Kiev, Ukraine. See full bio »

Born:

Died:

(age 94) in Kiev, Ukraine

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Vadim Vereshchak's work have you seen?

Known For

Yesli by kamni govorili... Cinematographer
(1957)
Krov lyudskaya: ne voditsa Cinematographer
(1960)
Sashko Cinematographer
(1959)
Kogda payut solovy Cinematographer
(1957)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (27 credits)
 1991 Lichnoe oruzhie (TV Movie)
 1987 I zavtra zhit (TV Movie)
 1979 Poyezdka cherez gorod (TV Movie) (segment "Lyubov pod psevdonimom")
 1978 Altunin prinimayet resheniye (TV Mini-Series)
 1977 Rodnyye (TV Movie)
 1974 Yurkiny rassvety (TV Mini-Series)
 1972 Doveriye (TV Movie)
 1971 Sekretar partkoma (TV Movie)
 1969 Serdtse Bonivura (TV Mini-Series)
 1966 Gibel eskadry
 1962 Zvyozdochka
 1959 Vesyolka
 1959 Sashko
 1957 Kogda payut solovy (as V. Vereshchak)
 1954 Andriesh
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Vadim Vereschak | V. Vereshchak | v. Vereshchak
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed