No photo available. Represent J.R. Ventimilia? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,339 this week

J.R. Ventimilia

J.R. Ventimilia was born on May 20, 1966 in Somerville, New Jersey, USA. She is a writer and producer, known for Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (2012), Robot and Monster (2012) and Surviving Christmas (2004). See full bio »

How Ricky Whittle Brings Shadow Moon to Life

The "American Gods" star credits amazing co-stars and killer special effects for his mind-bending performance.

Hear from Ricky

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 64 people
created 13 Nov 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of J.R. Ventimilia's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

(2012-2017)
(2012-2015)
(2004)
Rio Writer
(2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (21 credits)
 2019 Raising Dion (TV Series) (2 episodes) (post-production)
- Episode #1.8 (2019)
- Episode #1.2 (2019)
  Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (TV Series) (developed by - 117 episodes, 2012 - 2017) (written by - 7 episodes, 2012 - 2013)
- The Big Blow Out (2017) ... (creator)
- The Foot Walks Again! (2017) ... (creator)
- Wanted: Bebop and Rocksteady (2017) ... (creator)
- Monsters Among Us! (2017) ... (creator)
- The Frankenstein Experiment (2017) ... (creator)
  The Real O'Neals (TV Series) (created by - 28 episodes, 2016 - 2017) (story by - 1 episode, 2016) (teleplay by - 1 episode, 2016)
- The Real Secrets (2017) ... (creator - as Jennifer Ventimilia)
- The Real Mr. Nice Guy (2017) ... (creator - as Jennifer Ventimilia)
- The Real Heartbreak (2017) ... (creator - as Jennifer Ventimilia)
- The Real Confirmation (2017) ... (creator - as Jennifer Ventimilia)
- The Real Brother's Keeper (2017) ... (creator - as Jennifer Ventimilia)
  Robot and Monster (TV Series) (created by - 17 episodes, 2012 - 2015) (creator - 8 episodes, 2012 - 2014) (written by - 3 episodes, 2012 - 2014)
- J.D. Loves Gart/Misery Date (2015) ... (creator)
- Monster Hit (2014) ... (creator) / (written by)
- Dirty Money/What J.D. Wants (2013) ... (creator)
- Super Pole/Boomerang (2012) ... (creator)
- The Package/Ogo's Cool (2012) ... (creator)
 2011 Rio (screenplay - as Jeffrey Ventimilia)
 2010 Yogi Bear (written by - as Jeffrey Ventimilia)
 2010/I Tooth Fairy (screenplay - as Jeffrey Ventimilia)
 2008 Overkill (TV Series) (creator - as Jeffrey Ventimilia)
 2007 Nice Girls Don't Get the Corner Office (TV Movie) (teleplay - as Jeffrey Ventimilia)
 2006 The Adventures of Big Handsome Guy and His Little Friend (TV Movie) (as Jeffrey Ventimilia)
 2005 Kitchen Confidential (TV Series) (written by - 2 episodes)
- Rabbit Test (2005) ... (written by - as Jeffrey Ventimilia)
- Dinner Date with Death (2005) ... (written by - as Jeffrey Ventimilia)
 2004 Surviving Christmas (screenplay - as Jeffrey Ventimilia)
 2002 The Grubbs (TV Series) (as Jeffrey Ventimilia)
 1998-2001 That '70s Show (TV Series) (written by - 9 episodes)
- Eric's Drunken Tattoo (2001) ... (written by - as Jeffrey Ventimilia)
- Who Wants It More? (2001) ... (written by - as Jeffrey Ventimilia)
- Reefer Madness (2000) ... (written by - as Jeffrey Ventimilia)
- After Glow (2000) ... (written by - as Jeffrey Ventimilia)
- Halloween (1999) ... (written by - as Jeffrey Ventimilia)
 1999 Days Like These (TV Series) (story - 1 episode)
- Equal Rites (1999) ... (story - as Jeffrey Ventimilia)
 1998 3rd Rock from the Sun (TV Series) (written by - 1 episode)
- The Tooth Harry (1998) ... (written by - as Jeffrey Ventimilia)
  The Simpsons (TV Series) (written by - 1 episode, 1998) (teleplay by - 1 episode, 1995)
- Simpson Tide (1998) ... (written by - as Jeffrey Ventimilia)
- 'Round Springfield (1995) ... (teleplay by - as Jeffrey Ventimilia)
  Jenny (TV Series) (written by - 2 episodes, 1997 - 1998) (teleplay - 1 episode, 1997)
- A Girl's Gotta Make Room for Daddy: Part 2 (1998) ... (written by - as Jeffrey Ventimilia)
- A Girl's Gotta Love a Wedding (1997) ... (teleplay - as Jeffrey Ventimilia)
- A Girl's Gotta Pierce (1997) ... (written by - as Jeffrey Ventimilia)
 1995-1997 Murphy Brown (TV Series) (written by - 10 episodes)
- Desperate Times (1997) ... (written by - as Jeffrey Ventimilia)
- Blind Date (1997) ... (written by - as Jeffrey Ventimilia)
- Montezuma's Retreat (1996) ... (written by - as Jeffrey Ventimilia)
- That's the Way the Corky Crumbles (1996) ... (written by - as Jeffrey Ventimilia)
- A Comedy of Eros (1996) ... (written by - as Jeffrey Ventimilia)
 1996 Duckman: Private Dick/Family Man (TV Series) (written by - 1 episode)
- A Room with a Bellevue (1996) ... (written by - as Jeffrey Ventimilia)
 1995 The Critic (TV Series) (written by - 2 episodes)
- I Can't Believe It's a Clip Show (1995) ... (written by - as Jeffrey Ventimilia)
- A Song for Margo (1995) ... (written by - as Jeffrey Ventimilia)
Show Show Producer (11 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (5 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Actress (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

J.R Ventimilia | Jeffrey Ventimilia | Jeff Ventimilia | Jennifer Ventimilia
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed