No photo available. Represent Ferenc Vendrey? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,804,864 this week

Ferenc Vendrey (1858–1940)

Ferenc Vendrey was born on June 26, 1858 in Sepsiszentgyörgy, Hungary. He was an actor and writer, known for Az alvajáró (1915), A páter és a Péter (1912) and Keserü szerelem (1912). He was married to Kõszegi, Jenny. He died on July 4, 1940 in Budapest, Hungary. See full bio »

Died:

(age 82) in Budapest, Hungary

Head Back to School With Classic Movies and TV Shows

"The IMDb Show" hits the streets to find out which movies and TV shows about or set in schools are at the top of the class.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ferenc Vendrey's work have you seen?

Known For

(1915)
(1912)
Keserü szerelem öreg gavallér
(1912)
A csodadoktor Bardócz papa
(1926)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Writer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (35 credits)
 1939 Bitter Honeymoon (as Ferencz Vendrey)
 1939 Flower of the Tisza
Révész
 1938 Azurexpress
Zsiga bácsi
 1938 Megvédtem egy asszonyt
Tompa József (uncredited)
 1938 Sportszerelem
Rádióbemondó
 1935 Iglói diákok
Tisztelendõ
 1934 Everything for the Woman
Öreg beteg (segment Éjjel a patikában)
 1931 A kék bálvány
John, Mary nagybátyja
 1927 Naftalin
 1927 The Csardas Princess
Baron Franz von Kerekes (as Frans Vendrey)
 1926 A csodadoktor
Bardócz papa
 1925 A cigány
Márton kisgazda
 1924 Egy fiúnak a fele (Short)
Komornyik
 1923 Az egyhuszasos lány
Giovanni, az öreg szolga
 1921 Bolond Istók
Demeter
 1920 Masamód
Boltiszolga
 1920 Little Fox
 1918 A bánya titka
Eva's Uncle
 1918 Bob herceg
Pomponius, Bob nevelõje
 1916 Jó éjt, Muki!
Krumbanci Muki
 1915 Az alvajáró
Tata
 1913 A csikós
Salamon, lókupec
 1912 A halász leánya
Halászmester
 1912 A páter és a Péter
Páter
 1912 Keserü szerelem
öreg gavallér
 1912 Tata, mint dada
Tata
 1912 Víg özvegy
Mulató öregúr
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Ferenc Vendrei | Ferencz Vendrey | Frans Vendrey
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Tata

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed