No photo available. Represent Jesús Murcielago Velázquez? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 5,837,205 this week

Jesús Murcielago Velázquez (1909–1972)

Jesús Murcielago Velázquez was born on October 30, 1909 in Hidalgo, Mexico. He was a writer and actor, known for Tesoro de mentiras (1963), El centauro Pancho Villa (1967) and Mi caballo prieto rebelde (1967). He died on May 26, 1972 in Mexico City, Mexico. See full bio »

Died:

(age 62) in Mexico City, Mexico

'Troop Zero' Star Mckenna Grace's Best Interview Ever

Troop Zero Star Mckenna Grace gets a new hairdo, plays the ukulele, and makes two new furry friends.

Watch now

Double Take: Biopic Look-alikes

Along with Tom Hanks' performance as Fred Rogers in A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood, we've rounded up some of the best biopic look-alikes.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

La isla de los dinosaurios
Sun, Jan 19 2:15 PM PST on UCLAS (832)
The Aztec Mummy
Mon, Jan 20 2:30 PM PST on TELEN (241)

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jesús Murcielago Velázquez's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Writer | Actor | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (26 credits)
 1979 Mexicano hasta las cachas (as Jesús Velásquez)
 1974 La mujer del diablo (story)
 1971 Furias bajo el cielo (as Jesús Velázquez)
 1970 Santo vs. the Riders of Terror (screenplay - as Jesus Velazquez Quintero) / (story - as Jesus Velazquez Quintero)
 1969 La maestra inolvidable (writer)
 1969 El Yaqui (writer)
 1968 The Shadow of the Bat (screenplay - as Jesus 'Murcielago' Velazquez)
 1967 El centauro Pancho Villa (story and screenplay - as Jesús 'Murcielago' Velázquez)
 1967 Los hombres de Lupe Alvírez (as Jesus 'Murcielago' Velazquez)
 1967 Mi caballo prieto rebelde (story and adaptation - as Jesus 'Murcielago' Velazquez)
 1966 Esta noche no (adaptation)
 1965 Audaz y bravero (adaptation)
 1965 She-Wolves of the Ring (scenario & adaptation)
 1965 The Well (story)
 1965 Los Tales por cuales (story - as Jesus Velazquez)
 1964 Yo, el valiente (adaptation)
 1963 Tesoro de mentiras (story)
 1963 El señor Tormenta (story - as Jesús 'Murcielago' Velazquez)
 1962 Tlayucan (story - as Jesús 'Murciélago' Velázquez)
 1961 El mundo de los vampiros (story)
 1961 El duende y yo (story)
 1960 Luciano Romero (story - as Jesus 'Murcielago' Velazquez)
 1959 Aventuras de la pandilla (screenplay)
 1959 La pandilla en acción (screenplay)
 1959 La pandilla se divierte (screenplay)
 1959 Triunfa la pandilla (screenplay)
Show Show Actor (18 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jesus Velazquez 'El Murcielago' | Jesus Velazquez Quintero | 'Murcielago' Velasquez | Murcielago Velasquez | 'Murcielago' Velazquez | Jesus 'Murcielago' Velazquez | Jesus Velazquez | Jesús 'Murcielago' Velazquez | Murcielago Velazquez | Jesús Velásquez | Jesús 'Murcielago' Velázquez | Jesús 'Murciélago' Velázquez | Jesús Velázquez | Murcielago Velázquez
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed