No photo available. Represent Perry N. Vekroff? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 374,631 this week

Perry N. Vekroff (1880–1937)

Perry N. Vekroff was born on June 3, 1880 in Shumen, Bulgaria. He was a director and writer, known for Three Weeks (1914), Her Secret (1917) and A Woman's Experience (1918). He died on January 3, 1937 in Hollywood, California, USA. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 550 people
created 14 Jun 2016
 
a list of 789 people
created 13 Jan 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Perry N. Vekroff's work have you seen?

Known For

Three Weeks
Three Weeks Director
(1914)
Her Secret
Her Secret Director
(1917)
A Woman's Experience
(1918)
Men
Men Director
(1918)

Filmography

Jump to: Director | Writer | Actor
Hide Hide Show Show Director (19 credits)
Show Show Writer (12 credits)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | See more »

Alternate Names:

P. N. Vekroff | Perry Vekroff

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Sci-Fi Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular sci-fi movies and TV shows available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial