No photo available. Represent Javier Veiga? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 10,189 this week

Javier Veiga (I)

Javier Veiga was born on February 11, 1973 in Pontevedra, Galicia, Spain. He is a writer and actor, known for Pequeñas coincidencias (2018), ¡Sálvame! (2007) and The Year of the Tick (2004). He has been married to Marta Hazas since October 1, 2016. See full bio »

2020 TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

Look ahead to the TV shows still set to premiere in the rest of 2020, including "Selena: The Series" and "The Stand."

Browse our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Javier Veiga's work have you seen?
2 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

(2018-2021)
¡Sálvame! Writer
(2007)
(2004)
Gym Tony Writer
(2014-2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (4 credits)
  Pequeñas coincidencias (TV Series) (story by - 21 episodes, 2020 - 2021) (written by - 16 episodes, 2020 - 2021) (created by - 12 episodes, 2020) (creator - 8 episodes, 2018)
- Episode #3.10 (2021) ... (story by) / (written by)
- Episode #3.9 (2021) ... (story by) / (written by)
- Episode #3.8 (2021) ... (story by) / (written by)
- Episode #3.7 (2021) ... (story by) / (written by)
- Episode #3.6 (2021) ... (story by) / (written by)
  Gym Tony (TV Series) (3 episodes, 2014) (creator - 68 episodes, 2014 - 2016)
- El ascenso de Velasco (2016) ... (creator)
- Padre Coñazo (2016) ... (creator)
- Las edades de Pilar (2016) ... (creator)
- Resistencia pasiva (2016) ... (creator)
- El socio inversor (2016) ... (creator)
 2007 ¡Sálvame! (Short)
Show Show Actor (26 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Director (3 credits)
Show Show Self (21 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Play: El amor y otros pecados

Alternate Names:

Sebas Fernández
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Filming a new series called De repente, los Gómez. See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed