No photo available. Represent Adriana Vega? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 11,730 this week

Adriana Vega (I)

Adriana Vega was born on February 25, 1960 in Madrid, Madrid, Spain as Antonia López Arroyo. She is an actress, known for Viciosas al desnudo (1980), L'ultimo harem (1981) and Atrapados en el miedo (1985). See full bio »

What is Emily Mortimer Watching?

The Mary Poppins Returns star shares her favorite new movie, and the docuseries she's obsessed with.

See what's on her Watchlist

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 90 people
created 14 Dec 2017
 
a list of 216 people
created 09 Jul 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Adriana Vega's work have you seen?

Known For

(1980)
L'ultimo harem Actress
(1981)
El sexo sentido Patricia Fría
(1981)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (38 credits)
 2008 Arc of a Bird (Short)
Maria Ramirez
 2008 Hospital Central (TV Series)
Ángela
- Cartas a Mayarí (2008) ... Ángela
 2007 El comisario (TV Series)
- Gente legal (2007)
 1996-1997 Hostal Royal Manzanares (TV Series)
Magda
- Sí, quiero (1997) ... Magda
- Un padre de ida y vuelta (1997) ... Magda
- La boda de Reme (1997) ... (uncredited)
- Una mujer muy suelta (1997) ... Magda (uncredited)
- Bel-canto (1997) ... Magda
 1992 Gata por liebre
Doncella
 1991 Jet Marbella Set
Paloma
 1990 Brigada central (TV Series)
Amante de Lucas
- La dama de las camelias (1990) ... Amante de Lucas
 1989 Trampa infernal
Viviana
 1988 Las locas historias (Video)
Script (segment "El extra")
 1987 Esto sí se hace
Adela
 1987 Viva la risa (Video)
Paciente 2 (segment "Amor a los animales")
 1985 La comedia musical española (TV Series)
Zulema
- El sobre verde (1985)
- La cuarta de A. Polo (1985) ... Zulema
 1985 Cuatro mujeres y un lío
Manuela / Ramón's wife
 1985 El recomendado
Luisa
 1985 Atrapados en el miedo
Laura
 1984 Hombres que rugen
Débora Dalbes
 1984 Al este del oeste
Margaret Rose
 1983 El Cid cabreador
Paquita
 1983 Anillos de oro (TV Series)
Blanca
- Sorprendente y mágico (1983) ... Blanca
 1981 Los liantes
Dolores
 1981 El sexo sentido
Patricia Fría (as Adriana Vega 'La Bomba Sexual de la Juventud')
 1980 Despido improcedente
Hija de Don Alberto
 1980 Viciosas al desnudo
Hippie 1
 1980 El liguero mágico
Alicia Cazorla
 1979 Las siete magníficas y audaces mujeres
Chica leyendo el periódico (uncredited)
 1979 El caminante
María
 1979 Historia de 'S'
Clara
 1978 La sombra de un recuerdo
Merche
 1978 Venus de fuego
Pilar
 1978 Sumarísimo (TV Series)
Policía
- Episode dated 25 December 1978 (1978) ... Policía
- Episode dated 18 December 1978 (1978) ... Policía
- Episode dated 11 December 1978 (1978) ... Policía
 1978 Trampa sexual
Marta
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Adriana Vega de la 'La Bomba Sexual Juventud'
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed