No photo available. Represent Ken Vedsegaard? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 29,948 this week

Ken Vedsegaard

Ken Vedsegaard was born on October 14, 1972. He is an actor, known for A Viking Saga: Son of Thor (2008), Krøniken (2004) and Forbrydelsen (2007). See full bio »

Born:

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ken Vedsegaard's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Krøniken Erik Nielsen
(2004-2007)
Forbrydelsen Jens Peter Raben
(2009)
Mercur Schiøler Mortensen / Schøiler Mortensen
(2017)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (31 credits)
 2018 Herrens veje (TV Series)
Poul
- Episode #2.8 (2018) ... Poul
 2017 Hjemsøkt
Marcus
 2017 Alice Is a Nice Girl (Short)
Michael
 2017 Mercur (TV Series)
Schiøler Mortensen / Schøiler Mortensen
- Episode #1.10 (2017) ... Schiøler Mortensen
- Episode #1.7 (2017) ... Schiøler Mortensen
- Episode #1.6 (2017) ... Schiøler Mortensen
- Episode #1.5 (2017) ... Schiøler Mortensen
- Episode #1.4 (2017) ... Schiøler Mortensen
 2016-2017 Black Widows (TV Series)
Jesper Bang
- Episode #2.2 (2017) ... Jesper Bang
- Episode #1.8 (2016) ... Jesper Bang
- Episode #1.7 (2016) ... Jesper Bang
- Episode #1.6 (2016) ... Jesper Bang
- Episode #1.5 (2016) ... Jesper Bang
 2013-2015 Tomgang (TV Series)
Mikkel
- På gule plader (2015) ... Mikkel
- Man borer ikke andres huller (2015) ... Mikkel
- Best Buddy Day (2015) ... Mikkel
- Frem og tilbage (2013) ... Mikkel
- Komplimenter (2013) ... Mikkel
 2013 Skrå brædder (Short)
Axel
 2009 Forbrydelsen (TV Series)
Jens Peter Raben
- Episode #2.10 (2009) ... Jens Peter Raben
- Episode #2.9 (2009) ... Jens Peter Raben
- Episode #2.8 (2009) ... Jens Peter Raben
- Episode #2.7 (2009) ... Jens Peter Raben
- Episode #2.6 (2009) ... Jens Peter Raben
 2008 Maj & Charlie (TV Series)
Bo
- Episode #1.13 (2008) ... Bo
- Episode #1.12 (2008) ... Bo
- Episode #1.11 (2008) ... Bo
- Episode #1.10 (2008) ... Bo
- Episode #1.9 (2008) ... Bo
 2007 45 cm (Short)
Thomas - young
 2004-2007 Krøniken (TV Series)
Erik Nielsen
- Del 22, 3. Oktober 1972 (2007) ... Erik Nielsen
- Del 15, 1962 (2005) ... Erik Nielsen
- Del 14, August 1961 (2005) ... Erik Nielsen
- Del 13, 1959 (2005) ... Erik Nielsen
- Del 12, 1959 (2005) ... Erik Nielsen
 2006 Instinkt (Short)
Morten
 2005 Den rette ånd
Poul
 2002 Slim Slam Slum
Verner
 2002 Hotellet (TV Series)
Rolf
- Episode #4.12 (2002) ... Rolf
- Episode #4.11 (2002) ... Rolf
- Episode #4.10 (2002) ... Rolf
- Episode #4.9 (2002) ... Rolf
 2002 Rejseholdet (TV Series)
Carsten
- Assistancemelding A-12/01 (2002) ... Carsten
 2000 Sort, Hvid & Grå (Short)
Sort
 1999 Ilddaab (Short)
Husbonden / The Husbond
 1999 Taxa (TV Series)
Ian
- Del 36 (1999) ... Ian
 1997 Strisser på Samsø (TV Series)
Fisker
- Kikkertsyn (1997) ... Fisker
- Jomfrufødsel (1997) ... Fisker
- En ven af familien (1997) ... Fisker
 1996 Fede tider
Henrik
 1995 Sidste time
Rasmus
 1993 Talkshowet (TV Series)
Peter Schrøder
- Peter Schrøder (1993) ... Peter Schrøder (uncredited)
 1993 Det forsømte forår
Nielsen
 1991 Høfeber
Knallertkører
 1991 The Boys from St. Petri
Gymnasieelev
 1991 En dag i oktober
Resistance Man
 1988 Guldregn
Lasse
 1988 Skyggen af Emma
Albert
 1986 Guldregn (TV Series)
Lasse Brandt
- 4. del (1986) ... Lasse Brandt
- 3. del (1986) ... Lasse Brandt
- 2. del (1986) ... Lasse Brandt
- 1. del (1986) ... Lasse Brandt
Show Show Self (6 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Ken Vedsegård

Height:

6' 1¼" (1.86 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed