No photo available. Represent Dan Vebber? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 129,821 this week

Dan Vebber

Dan Vebber was born on August 7, 1970 in Whitefish Bay, Wisconsin, USA. He is known for Futurama (1999), The Simpsons (1989) and American Dad! (2005). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

These Stars Are on the Rise

These stars are on the rise. How many have you seen?

See the gallery

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 11 people
created 08 Dec 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dan Vebber's work have you seen?

User Polls

Won 2 Primetime Emmys. Another 1 win & 9 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Futurama Producer
(1999-2013)
The Simpsons Producer
(2011-2022)
American Dad! Producer
(2005-2014)
(1998-1999)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (6 credits)
 2015-2022 The Simpsons (TV Series) (co-executive producer - 146 episodes)
- Poorhouse Rock (2022) ... (co-executive producer)
- Meat Is Murder (2022) ... (co-executive producer)
- Marge the Meanie (2022) ... (co-executive producer)
- Girls Just Shauna Have Fun (2022) ... (co-executive producer)
- My Octopus and a Teacher (2022) ... (co-executive producer)
 2016 Planet of the Couches (TV Short) (co-executive producer)
 2016 Bordertown (TV Series) (co-executive producer - 13 episodes)
- Viva Coyote (2016) ... (co-executive producer)
- American Doll (2016) ... (co-executive producer)
- La Fiesta Noche Show (2016) ... (co-executive producer)
- Wildfire (2016) ... (co-executive producer)
- Heart Attack (2016) ... (co-executive producer)
  American Dad! (TV Series) (co-executive producer - 44 episodes, 2007 - 2014) (supervising producer - 24 episodes, 2006 - 2007) (producer - 19 episodes, 2005 - 2006)
- Blagsnarst, a Love Story (2014) ... (co-executive producer)
- A Boy Named Michael (2014) ... (co-executive producer)
- Roger Passes the Bar (2014) ... (co-executive producer)
- The Longest Distance Relationship (2014) ... (co-executive producer)
- News Glances with Genevieve Vavance (2014) ... (co-executive producer)
  Futurama (TV Series) (co-executive producer - 49 episodes, 2010 - 2013) (co-producer - 18 episodes, 2002 - 2003)
- Meanwhile (2013) ... (co-executive producer)
- Stench and Stenchibility (2013) ... (co-executive producer)
- Murder on the Planet Express (2013) ... (co-executive producer)
- Game of Tones (2013) ... (co-executive producer)
- Leela and the Genestalk (2013) ... (co-executive producer)
 2012 Napoleon Dynamite (TV Series) (supervising producer - 6 episodes)
- FFA (2012) ... (supervising producer)
- Bed Races (2012) ... (supervising producer)
- Pedro vs. Deb (2012) ... (supervising producer)
- Ligertown (2012) ... (supervising producer)
- Thundercone (2012) ... (supervising producer)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (10 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Dan Leftovebbers | H.P. Lovebbercraft | Dan Novebber | Dan Veb-BOO! | The Vebbadook | Dan Vebber III | Come Play with Us Danny Vebber | Dan 'Uses Plastic Straws' Vebber

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed