No photo available. Represent Karel Vávrovec? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 234,456 this week

Karel Vávrovec

Karel Vávrovec was born in 1956 in Czechoslovakia. He is known for his work on The Omen (2006), Dungeons & Dragons (2000) and Van Helsing (2004). See full bio »

Born:

in Czechoslovakia

The Best TV and Movies to Watch in March

Read our editors' picks for the movies and shows we're watching in March, including "The Falcon and the Winter Soldier," Boss Level, and Zack Snyder's Justice League.

Browse our picks

True Crime Documentaries You Need to Watch

Here are four documentaries from 2020 with powerful and unique takes on unraveling true crimes.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Karel Vávrovec's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Omen Stunts
(2006)
(2000)
Van Helsing Stunts
(2004)
Blade II St. Cloud
(2002)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (11 credits)
 2019 Policie Modrava (TV Series)
- Smrtelná chyba (2019)
 2015 The Midsummer Wreath (TV Movie)
Petka
 2006 Hui Buh: Das Schlossgespenst
Dekorateur 1
 2005 Rána z milosti (TV Movie)
 2004 Blood of the Templars (TV Movie)
Montgomery Bruce
 2003 One Hand Can't Clap
Kuchtík Franta
 2002 Blade II
St. Cloud
 1997 Sleeping Dogs
Carlos (as Karel Vavrovec)
 1997 Dead Fire (TV Movie)
Pitt Digger (as Karel Vavrovec)
 1997 Crackerjack 2
Trainman
 1986 Mravenci nesou smrt
Spinavec
Show Show Stunts (11 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

K. Vavrovec | Karel Vavrovec

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed