STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 23,261 this week

Jimmie Vaughan


Jimmie Vaughan was born on March 20, 1951 in Oak Cliff, Dallas, Texas, USA. See full bio »

How Joshua Jackson's Co-Stars Fuel "Little Fires"

The former star of "The Affair" and "Fringe" talks from home about his new series, "Little Fires Everywhere."

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Blues Brothers 2000
Mon, Apr 06 11:50 AM PDT on STZC (624)
Blues Brothers 2000
Sun, Apr 12 3:18 AM PDT on STZENB (650)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 119 people
created 19 Mar 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jimmie Vaughan's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Blues Brothers 2000 The Louisiana Gator Boys
(1998)
(2005)
They Soundtrack
(2002)
Major League II Soundtrack
(1994)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (13 credits)
 2015 The 2015 Rock & Roll Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony (TV Special) (performer: "Pride and Joy", "Texas Flood")
 2010 Conan (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- The Mistletoe Manifesto (2010) ... (performer: "Just a Little Bit" - uncredited)
 2008 Entourage (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Play'n with Fire (2008) ... (performer: "Dirty Girl" - uncredited)
 2005 The Dukes of Hazzard (performer: "Hey Yeah") / (writer: "Hey Yeah")
 2002 They (performer: "Lost in You") / (writer: "Lost in You")
 1996 A Tribute to Stevie Ray Vaughan (TV Special) (performer: "Texas Flood", "Six Strings Down", "Tick Tock", "SRV Shuffle") / (writer: "Six Strings Down", "Tick Tock", "SRV Shuffle")
 1996 Tin Cup (performer: "Cool Lookin' Woman") / (producer: "Cool Lookin' Woman") / (writer: "Cool Lookin' Woman")
 1996 From Dusk Till Dawn (performer: "Dengue Woman Blues", "Jimmie's Jam" - as Jimmie Vaughn) / (writer: "Dengue Woman Blues", "Jimmie's Jam" - as Jimmie Vaughn)
 1994 Major League II (performer: "Boom Bapa Boom") / (writer: "Boom Bapa Boom")
 1991 Eric Clapton: 24 Nights (TV Special documentary) (performer: "Hoodoo Man")
 1987 Light of Day (writer: "Twist It Off")
 1986 Saturday Night Live (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Jerry Hall/Stevie Ray Vaughan/Jimmie Vaughan (1986) ... (performer: "Change It" - uncredited)
Show Show Actor (6 credits)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (25 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

CD: "Live at C-Boy's".

Official Sites:

Jimmie Vaughan

Alternate Names:

Jimmie L. Vaughan
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Brother of Stevie Ray Vaughan See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed