No photo available. Represent Charles-Ferdinand Vaucher? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 646,217 this week

Charles-Ferdinand Vaucher (1902–1972)

Charles-Ferdinand Vaucher was born on January 19, 1902 in Fleurier, Neuchâtel, Switzerland. He was an actor and writer, known for La faute de l'abbé Mouret (1937), Michael Kohlhaas (1937) and Ein Mann geht auf Reisen (1940). He was married to Edith Carola and Katja Wulff. He died on February 28, 1972 in Herrliberg-Erlenbach, Kanton Zürich, ... See full bio »

25 Most Anticipated Netflix Releases

Check out the most anticipated movies and series coming to Netflix.

See the full list

What to Watch in October

If you need a break from the spooks and scares of October, we've filled your Watchlist with titles you won't want to miss.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Charles-Ferdinand Vaucher's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (15 credits)
 1970 Biografie - Ein Spiel (TV Movie) (as Charles Vaucher)
 1965 Das Leben des Horace A.W. Tabor - Ein Stück aus den Tagen der letzten Könige (TV Movie)
Chicken-Bill Lovell (as Charles Vaucher)
 1961 Die Gejagten
Architekt Häuptli
 1960 The Man in the Black Derby
Abteilungsleiter (as Charles F. Vaucher)
 1959 Hast noch der Söhne ja...?
Dr. Russi
 1957 Der 10. Mai
Soldat beim Kartenspiel (as Charles F. Vaucher)
 1943 Komödie um Erika (Short)
 1943 Matura-Reise
 1941 Landammann Stauffacher
Graf Friedrich von Toggenburg
 1941 Gilberte de Courgenay
Major (as C.F. Vaucher)
 1938 Le règne de l'esprit malin
Jean Lude
 1938 Abenteuer in Marokko
Bar-Besitzer
Show Show Writer (10 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

C. F. Vaucher | C.F. Vaucher | Charles F. Vaucher | Charles Vaucher

Spouse:

Edith Carola | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed