No photo available. Represent Paul Vatelli? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 20,196 this week

Paul Vatelli (1953–1986)

Paul Vatelli was born on January 1, 1953 in Connecticut, USA. He was a director and producer. He died on August 9, 1986 in Canoga Park, California, USA. See full bio »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 32 people
created 20 Dec 2017
 
a list of 66 people
created 20 Dec 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Paul Vatelli's work have you seen?
2 wins & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

(1984)
Erotic Zone Director
(1985)
Nasty Nurses Director
(1984)
Sex Games Director
(1983)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (35 credits)
 1987 Broadway Fanny Rose (Video) (as Paul G. Vatelli)
 1986 Doing the Harlem Shuffle (Video) (as Paul G. Vatelli)
 1986 Hot Gun (Video) (as Paul G. Vatelli)
 1986 If My Mother... Only Knew (as Paul G. Vatelli)
 1986 Traci's Fantasies (Video) (as Paul G. Vatelli)
 1986 Star Gazers (Video) (as Paul G. Vatelli)
 1985 Amber's Desires (Video) (as Paul G. Vatelli)
 1985 Campus Cuties (Video) (as Paul G. Vatelli)
 1985 Dr. Strange Sex (Video) (as Paul G. Vatelli)
 1985/III Erotic Zone (Video) (as Paul G. Vatelli)
 1985/I Erotic Zone (Video)
 1985/II Erotic Zone (Video)
 1985 Kiss of the Gypsy (Video)
 1985 Legacy of Lust (Video) (as Paul G. Vatelli)
 1985 Letters of Love (as Paul G. Vatelli)
 1985 One Night in Bangkok (Video) (as Paul G. Vatelli)
 1985 Sex Toys (as Paul G. Vatelli)
 1985 Wet Sex (Video)
 1985 Bodacious Ta' Ta's (as Paul G. Vatelli)
 1984 Coming Together (as Paul G. Vatelli)
 1984 Girls That Love Girls (Video) (as Paul G. Vatelli)
 1984 House of Pleasure (as Paul G. Vatelli)
 1984 Nasty Nurses (as Paul G. Vatelli)
 1983 Getting Lucky (as Paul G. Vatelli)
 1983 Let's Talk Sex (as Paul G. Vatelli)
 1983 Sex Games (as Paul G. Vatelli)
 1983 Sex Star (as Paul G. Vatelli)
 1983 Sorority Sweethearts (as Paul G. Vatelli)
 1982 Girl from S.E.X. (as Paul G. Vatelli)
 1982 I Like to Watch (as Paul G. Vatelli)
 1981 Lips (as Paul G. Vatelli)
 1981 Aunt Peg Goes Hollywood (as Paul G. Vatelli)
Show Show Producer (29 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (12 credits)
Show Show Writer (8 credits)
Show Show Actor (5 credits)
Show Show Makeup Department (4 credits)
Show Show Art department (2 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Paul G. Vatella | P. Vatelli | Paul G. Vatelli | Paul Vitelli
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed