STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 140,052 this week

N.F. Varghese (–2002)


N.F. Varghese is known for his work on Dubai (2001), Sallapam (1996) and Vietnam Colony (1992). He died on June 19, 2002 in Kochi, Kerala, India. See full bio »

Upcoming DC Movies and TV Shows

Check out all the upcoming DC superhero movies and series that the IMDb editors can't wait to see.

See the list

Most Anticipated Netflix Releases

Check out the most anticipated movies and series coming to Netflix.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 308 people
created 13 Jan 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of N.F. Varghese's work have you seen?

Top Rated Malayalam Movies

Discover the top 50 Malayalam movies as rated by IMDb users – from all-time favorites to recent hits.

See more

Known For

Dubai Chandran Nair
(2001)
Sallapam Chandran Nair
(1996)
Vietnam Colony Additional Crew
(1992)
Varnapakittu Priest
(1997)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Additional Crew
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (108 credits)
 2003 Sahodaran Sahadevan
Doctor
 2002 Chirikkudukka
Dr. Ninan
 2002 Dany
Prof. Padmanabha Menon
 2002 Phantom
Chellappan Pillai
 2002 Snehithan
Padmanabhan
 2002 Nandanam
Sreedharan
 2002 Shivam
Sukumaran Nair
 2001 Dubai
Chandran Nair
 2001 Nagaravadhu
Parameswaran Nampoothiri
 2001 One-Man Show
Dr. Nambyar
 2001 Onnaman
Salim Bhai
 2001 Praja
Lahayil Vakkachan
 2001 Unnathangalil
Velu Bhai
 2001 Nariman
Dr. Giri
 2001 Sundara Purushan
Ramachandra Menon
 2001 Ee Nadu Ennalevare
Gauridas Ambalakkadan
 2001 Ravanaprabhu
Paul
 2001 Narasimha
 2001 Korappan the Great
G.N.D Panikker
 2000 Cover Story
 2000 Mark Antony
 2000 Nadan Pennum Natupramaniyum
Bheeraan
 2000 Priyam
 2000 Valliettan
Mambaram Bava
 2000 Varnnakazhchakal
Sudhakara Menon
 2000 Sahayathrikakku Snehapoorvam
Sajan's father
 2000 Narasimham
Manappally Pavithran
 1999 Aakasha Ganga
Father Mikhayel / Chekuthanachan (dual role)
 1999 Chandamama
Mampulli
 1999 Chandranudikkunna Dikhil
Father of Radha (Kavya Madhavan)
 1999 Crime File
James George
 1999 F.I.R
 1999 Njangal Santhushtaranu
Kurukkal
 1999 Pallavur Devanarayanan
Mezhathoor Vaidyamatam Nampoothiri
 1999 Pathram
Viswanathan
 1999 Stalin Sivadas
Anandan
 1999 Swastham Grihabaranam
Pattatharayil Bhargava Kurup
 1999 Ustaad
Mohan Thampy
 1999 Vazhunnor
Kuruvilla
 1998 Achammakuttiyude Achayan
Kozhipalli Avarachan
 1998 Amma Ammayiamma
Kaimal
 1998 Grama Panchayath
Gunashekharan
 1998 Mayajalam
Sankaran Nair
 1998 Oro Viliyum Kathorthu
Padmanabhan Nair
 1998 Punjabi House
Sujatha's Father
 1998 The Truth
 1997 Aattuvela
 1997 Anubhoothi
Shankan Nair
 1997 Bhoopathi
Moosa
 1997 Five Star Hospital
Dr. Nambiar
 1997 Gangothri
Adv. Nambiyar
 1997 Guru Sishyan
 1997 Innalekalillathe
Epachan a Member of Parliament
 1997 Kudamattom
 1997 Manthramothiram
Kurup
 1997 Masmaram
Viswanathan
 1997 Oru Mutham Mani Mutham
Krishna Menon
 1997 Oru Yaatra Mozhi
A Police Officer
 1997 Sammanam
Vasudevan
 1997 Lelam
Kadayadi Raghavan
 1997 Guru
 1997 Varnapakittu
Priest
 1996 Ee Puzhayum Kadannu
Sukumaran
 1996 Kanchanam
Professor Ravi
 1996 Lalanam
Advocate Rajedran
 1996 Mr. Clean
Dr. Alex
 1996 Sallapam
Chandran Nair
 1996 Swarnakireedam
Varghese Thiruvampady
 1996 Rajaputhran
Isaac Thomas
 1996 Mahatma
Baba Rahim
 1995 Agrajan
 1995 Aksharam
Valappadu Balakrishnan
 1995 Peterscott
Tony
 1995 Rajakeeyam
Rajadeva Varman
 1995 Samudhayam
Saithali
 1995 Sipayi Lahala
Varma
 1995 Special Squad
Hameed
 1995 Thovalapookkal
Colonel Gopalan Thamby
 1995 Mazhayethum Munpe
Kaimal
 1995 Spadikam
Pachu Pillai
 1995 Karma
 1994 Chukkan
Chandran
 1994 Commissioner
Menon
 1994 Kadal
Ananthan
 1994 Manathe Vellitheru
Abdulla
 1994 Prathakshinam
Paily the father of Rahel (Mathu)
 1994 Puthran
Thankachan
 1993 Akashadoothu
Kesavan
 1993 Bhoomi Geetham
Gangadharan
 1993 Butterflies
Balan Menon
 1993 Narayam
Chelakkadan the politician
 1993 Thalamura
M. M. Thomas
 1993 Uppukandam Brothers
Chacko
 1992 Aayushkalam
Police Officer
 1989 Ramji Rao Speaking
Office Staff
 1986 Pappan Priyappetta Pappan
Prabhakaran
 1986 Poovinnu Puthiya Poonthennal
Man disguised as the father of Benny
 1985 Eeran Sandhya
Police Inspector
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

N.F. Verghese

Top Rated and Trending Indian Movies

Check out the Indian movies with the highest ratings from IMDb users, as well as the movies that are trending in real time.

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed