No photo available. Represent Nicki Vannice? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 85,968 this week

Nicki Vannice

Nicki Vannice was born on March 21, 1975 in Montana, USA as Dominique Charmeine Vannice. She is an actress, known for Sapphire Man (1988), High Mountain Rangers (1987) and Grand (1990). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nicki Vannice's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Sapphire Man
(1988)
High Mountain Rangers
(1988)
Grand
Grand Actress
(1990)
Ellen
Ellen Debbie
(1994)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (13 credits)
 1995 The Heidi Chronicles (TV Movie)
 1995 Dave's World (TV Series)
Annette
- The Country Girl (1995) ... Annette
 1994 Ellen (TV Series)
Debbie
- The Toast (1994) ... Debbie
 1993-1994 Getting By (TV Series)
Nikki Hale
- My Brilliant Career (1994) ... Nikki Hale
- Just Say No (1994) ... Nikki Hale
- Teacher's Pest (1994) ... Nikki Hale
- Three Days of the Condo (1994) ... Nikki Hale
- The Rich Guy (1994) ... Nikki Hale
 1992 Dream On (TV Series)
Mindy
- May Divorce Be with You (1992) ... Mindy
 1992 Blossom (TV Series)
Tricia
- Wake Up Little Suzy (1992) ... Tricia
 1991 The Torkelsons (TV Series)
Shawna
- The Cotillion (1991) ... Shawna
 1990 Grand (TV Series)
- Blow Off (1990)
 1988 Sapphire Man (Short)
Dix
 1988 Annie McGuire (TV Series)
Beth
- Lewis in Love (1988) ... Beth
 1988 Down Delaware Road (TV Movie)
Julie Heller
 1988 High Mountain Rangers (TV Series)
- The Only Place to Live (1988) ... (as Niki Vannice)
 1987 Punky Brewster (TV Series)
Girl #2
- My Fair Punky (1987) ... Girl #2
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Nicki Vanice | Niki Vannice

Height:

5' 1½" (1.56 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Lord, help me to become the person my dog already thinks I am.

Trivia:

Nicki is enjoying her 15th year as a dog groomer, currently working in a wonderful shop in Las Vegas, Nevada. See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page