No photo available. Represent Hanni Vanhaiden? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 335,139 this week

Hanni Vanhaiden

Hanni Vanhaiden was born in 1942. She is an actress, known for Tatort (1970), Dem Täter auf der Spur (1967) and Bitte keine Polizei (1975). See full bio »

Born:

5 Movies to Make You Rock Out

Here are 5 fan favorites for when you're in the mood to rock out and laugh.

Watch the video

Golden Globe Winning Performances in a Motion Picture – Drama

Take a look back at the talented actors and actresses who took home a Golden Globe for Best Actor/Actress in a Motion Picture – Drama since the category was created in 1951.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Hanni Vanhaiden's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Tatort Frau Schmidt
(1974)
Dem Täter auf der Spur Sylvie Detoire
(1970)
(1975)
(1980)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (10 credits)
 1980 Hollywood, ich komme (TV Movie)
 1980 Spaß beiseite - Herbert kommt! (TV Series)
Frau Fährmann
- Umzug ist Vertrauenssache (1980) ... Frau Fährmann
 1979 Noch 'ne Oper (TV Movie)
Page
 1979 Spaß muß sein (TV Series)
Hanni (1979 / 1982-1983)
 1975 Bitte keine Polizei (TV Series)
- Schöne Ferien (1975)
 1975 Emm wie Meikel (TV Series)
Ansagerin
- Was ist lustig? (1975) ... Ansagerin
 1974 Tatort (TV Series)
Frau Schmidt
- Kneipenbekanntschaft (1974) ... Frau Schmidt
 1973 Im Auftrag von Madame (TV Series)
Hübsche Frau im Casino
- Inglisches Pfund (1973) ... Hübsche Frau im Casino
 1970 Dem Täter auf der Spur (TV Series)
Sylvie Detoire
- Schlagzeile - MORD (1970) ... Sylvie Detoire
 1961 Die Chinesinnen (TV Movie)
Tänzerin
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (10 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

3 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

Betty | Eliza Grand

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed