No photo available. Represent Johan Vandewoestijne? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 56,318 this week

Johan Vandewoestijne

Johan Vandewoestijne was born on August 26th 1961 in Kortrijk Belgium (Europe) At very young age he showed interest for television and cinema. He studied chemistry and afterwards he went to a filmschool in Brussels.The filmschool was a great disappointment since he always said and today more than ever, that cinema is much more entertainment than ... See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 214 people
created 30 Mar 2013
 
list image
a list of 12 people
created 05 Nov 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Johan Vandewoestijne's work have you seen?
1 win. See more awards »

Known For

(1986)
Probable Cause Producer
Detention Producer
(2019)
Laundry Man Producer
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (15 credits)
  Knucks (co-producer) (filming)
 2019 Detention (producer)
 2018 The Brides (producer)
 2017 Soul Copyright (producer)
 2016 Laundry Man (producer)
 2014 Todeloo (producer)
 2012/II Purgatory (producer)
 2004 Bathroom Story (Short) (producer)
 2003 Luna's Paradise (Short) (executive producer)
 2003 Parts of the Family (Video) (co-executive producer - as James Desert) / (producer - as James Desert)
 2002/I Engine Trouble (producer - as James Desert)
 1992 State of Mind (producer - as James Desert)
 1990 Maniac Nurses (executive producer - as John Desert)
 1988 Rabid Grannies (executive producer - as James Desert) / (producer - as James Desert)
 1986 Lucker the Necrophagous (executive producer)
Show Show Writer (7 credits)
Show Show Editor (10 credits)
Show Show Director (7 credits)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Production manager (2 credits)
Show Show Casting director (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Alternate Names:

Liam Bradley | James Desert | John Desert

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed