No photo available. Represent Tim VandeSteeg? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,362,891 this week

Tim VandeSteeg (1971–2018)

Tim VandeSteeg was born on May 25, 1971 in Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA as Timothy Michael Vande Steeg. He was a producer and director, known for My Run (2009), The Eyes of Thailand (2012) and Blackwater. He died on January 9, 2018 in Los Angeles, California, USA. See full bio »

Who Nearly Starred in 'Charlie's Angels'?

Some of Hollywood's biggest actresses have played Charlie's Angels. Who else nearly landed a role in the franchise?

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 195 people
created 3 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tim VandeSteeg's work have you seen?

User Polls

9 wins. See more awards »

Known For

My Run Producer
(2009)
(2012)
Blackwater Producer
Pushing Life Producer

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (13 credits)
 2016 Balancing the Scales (Documentary) (associate producer) (completed)
 2016 IRON WILL: Veterans Battle with PTSD (Documentary) (producer)
 2015 Autism in America (Documentary) (producer)
 2014 Hunger in America (Documentary) (producer)
 2012 The Eyes of Thailand (Documentary) (producer)
 2011 After the Run: A Conversation with Terry and Chris Hitchcock (Video documentary short) (producer)
 2009 My Run (Documentary) (executive producer) / (producer)
 2006 Fall Into Me (executive producer) / (producer)
 2002 Evolution: The Making of 'Dinotopia' (TV Movie documentary) (producer)
 2002 Witness from Dinotopia (TV Movie documentary) (producer)
 2002 Discovering Dinotopia (TV Movie documentary) (co-producer)
 2000 Mulligan (executive producer) / (producer)
Show Show Director (6 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (4 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site | Official Site
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Filmmaking is a journey, not a destination. See more »

Trivia:

Secured over 50 corporate sponsors to finance Mulligan (2000), his first feature film. See more »

Nickname:

Vandy

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed