No photo available. Represent Mark Vandermeulen? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,881 this week

Mark Vandermeulen

Mark Vandermeulen was born on January 17, 1978 in Dallas, Texas, USA. He is known for his work on Dazed and Confused (1993), Hostage (2005) and Electroma (2006). See full bio »

The Best TV and Movies to Watch in March

Read our editors' picks for the movies and shows we're watching in March, including "The Falcon and the Winter Soldier," Boss Level, and Zack Snyder's Justice League.

Browse our picks

The Best Shows to Stream on Paramount +

Looking for something new to add to your Watchlist? Check out our favorite stills from shows you can stream now on Paramount +.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 151 people
created 19 Jan 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mark Vandermeulen's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

(1993)
Hostage Editorial Department
(2005)
Electroma Editorial Department
(2006)
Souvenir Editor
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editorial department (6 credits)
 2006 How to Go Out on a Date in Queens (assistant editor)
 2006 Electroma (associate editor)
 2005 Hostage (apprentice editor)
 2004 My Baby's Daddy (post-production coordinator)
 2003 Vacuums (post-production assistant)
 2002 Who's Your Daddy? (Video) (post-production assistant)
Hide Hide Show Show Editor (2 credits)
 2006/I Souvenir
 2005 The Mirakle (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1993 Dazed and Confused
Tommy
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2019 Phosphorescence (Short) (associate producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
 2007 Silent Night (Short) (special thanks)
 1996 SubUrbia (thanks)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Mark Elliott
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed