No photo available. Represent Conny Vandenbos? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 948,639 this week

Conny Vandenbos (1937–2002)

Conny Vandenbos was born on January 16, 1937 in The Hague, Zuid-Holland, Netherlands. She was an actress, known for 't Spant Erom (1975), Theo & Thea in de gloria (1988) and Knokken voor twee (1982). She was married to Ger Faber. She died on April 7, 2002 in Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Netherlands. See full bio »

Kevin Smith Watched 'Infinity War' How Many Times?

Kevin Smith explains why he was obsessed with this year's "Pop Culture Epic."

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Conny Vandenbos's work have you seen?

Known For

't Spant Erom Actress
(1977)
Knokken voor twee Aardige mevrouw
(1982)
(1965)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (4 credits)
 1989 Theo & Thea in de gloria (TV Series)
 1982 Knokken voor twee
Aardige mevrouw
 1977 't Spant Erom (TV Series)
- Episode #2.7 (1977)
 1965 Veertig jaar liedjes (TV Movie)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (16 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

7 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

C. Vandenbos | Connie van den Bos
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Buried at the "Algemene Begraafplaats Rusthof-cemetery" in Amersfoort,Netherlands.

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed