No photo available. Represent Doorn Van Steyn? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 23,188 this week

Doorn Van Steyn (1922–2010)

Doorn Van Steyn was born in 1922. She was an actress, known for Ma'aseh B'Monit (1956), The Trojan Brothers (1946) and The Madame Gambles (1951). She was married to Roger Moore. She died on August 23, 2010. See full bio »

Born:

Died:

(age 88)

Comic-Con 2018: Panels

Get a look at the action from the star-studded panels at this year's San Diego Comic-Con. Check out our coverage of Comic-Con through July 22.

See more photos

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Doorn Van Steyn's work have you seen?

Known For

Ma'aseh B'Monit
Ma'aseh B'Monit Young Wife
(1956)
The Trojan Brothers
The Trojan Brothers Mrs. Hopkins' sister #1
(1946)
The Madame Gambles
The Madame Gambles Mannequin
(1951)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (5 credits)
 1956 Ma'aseh B'Monit
Young Wife (as Gilda Doorn Van Steyn)
 1951 The Madame Gambles
Mannequin
 1949 Maytime in Mayfair
Mannequin (uncredited)
 1946 The Trojan Brothers
Mrs. Hopkins' sister #1
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Doorn Moore | Gilda Doorn Van Steyn
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Studied at RADA, where she met Roger Moore. See more »

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed