No photo available. Represent Theodore Van Kirk? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,007,453 this week

Theodore Van Kirk (1921–2014)

Theodore Van Kirk was born on February 27, 1921 in Northumberland, Pennsylvania, USA. He died on July 28, 2014 in Stone Mountain, Georgia, USA. See full bio »

We Recommend These 6 "Friends" Episodes to Make You Laugh

Now that all 10 seasons of "Friends" are available to stream, we've found 6 classic episodes guaranteed to make you laugh.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1007 people
created 15 Apr 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Theodore Van Kirk's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2014 NOS Uit het Leven (TV Series documentary) (in memory of - 1 episode)
- NOS Uit het leven van 2014 (2014) ... (in memory of)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (5 credits)
 2012 Missions That Changed the War (TV Series)
Self
- Enola Gay: SuperFortress (2012) ... Self
 2005 The Last Days of World War II (TV Series documentary)
Self
- August 12-August 18: V-J Day (2005) ... Self
- August 5-August 11 ... Self
 2005 Hiroshima (TV Movie documentary)
Self - Navigator, Enola Gay
 1995 Men Who Brought the Dawn (TV Movie documentary)
Self
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 1995 Enola Gay and the Atomic Bombing of Japan (Documentary)
Self (uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

3 Portrayals | 1 Interview | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Navigator of the Enola Gay, which dropped the atomic bomb on Hiroshima, Japan. See more »

Nickname:

Dutch

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Your Next Binge Watch Awaits

Looking for something to watch? Check out IMDb's "What to Watch" series to find out what's really worth watching.



Recently Viewed