STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 899,770 this week

Nick Van Exel


Nick Van Exel was born on November 27, 1971 in Kenosha, Wisconsin, USA. He is an actor and producer, known for Eddie (1996), HipHop Story: Tha Movie (2001) and Sports Theater with Shaquille O'Neal (1996). See full bio »

New and Upcoming Prequels, Sequels, and Spin-Offs

Discover the most anticipated prequels, sequels, and spin-offs coming to theaters and streaming.

See the full list

Celebrity Best Friends

These stars put the "best" in BFF.

See the gallery

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 75 people
created 19 Feb 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nick Van Exel's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Eddie Los Angeles Lakers
(1996)
(2001)
NBA on NBC Self
(1996)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 1996 Sports Theater with Shaquille O'Neal (TV Series)
Moving Man #1
- 4 Points (1996) ... Moving Man #1
 1996 Eddie
Los Angeles Lakers
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2001 HipHop Story: Tha Movie (Video documentary) (producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (7 credits)
 2022 Legacy: The True Story of the LA Lakers (TV Mini Series documentary)
Self - Point Guard / Self - Former Laker
- Episode #1.10 (2022) ... Self - Former Laker
- Episode #1.6 (2022) ... Self - Point Guard
- Episode #1.5 (2022) ... Self - Point Guard
 2021 Point God (TV Series)
Self - Guest
- Nick Van Exel Part 2 (2021) ... Self - Guest
- Nick Van Exel Part 1 (2021) ... Self - Guest
 2005 Cribs (TV Series)
Self
- Episode #12.3 (2005) ... Self
 1998 1998 NBA All-Star Game (TV Special)
Self
 1997 Wheel of Fortune (TV Series)
Self - Contestant
- Celebrities & Moms Week 4 (1997) ... Self - Contestant
 1996 NBA on NBC (TV Series)
Self
 1993 1993 NBA Draft (TV Special)
Self - 37th Overall Pick
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2012 30 for 30 (TV Series documentary)
Self
- Broke (2012) ... Self
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Playing for the NBA's Portland Trailblazers See more »

Nickname:

Nick at Nite See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed