No photo available. Represent Bertrand Van Effenterre? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 524,347 this week

Bertrand Van Effenterre

Bertrand Van Effenterre was born on March 2, 1946 in Paris, France. He is a director and writer, known for Mais où et donc Ornicar (1979), Erica Minor (1974) and Côté coeur, côté jardin (1984). See full bio »

Hollywood Power Couples

Check out some of our favorite Hollywood couples who found romance together on screen and in real life.

See the entire gallery

Golden Globe Winning Performances in a Motion Picture – Drama

Take a look back at the talented actors and actresses who took home a Golden Globe for Best Actor/Actress in a Motion Picture – Drama since the category was created in 1951.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bertrand Van Effenterre's work have you seen?

Known For

(1979)
Erica Minor Director
(1974)
Tumultes Director
(1990)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (21 credits)
 2014 Back to the Roots (TV Movie)
 2009-2010 SoeurThérèse.com (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Pardon ma soeur (2010)
 2007 Paris Criminal Investigations (TV Series) (4 episodes)
- Un homme de trop (2007)
- Addiction (2007)
 2006-2007 Sauveur Giordano (TV Series) (4 episodes)
- Doubles vies (2006)
- Doubles vies (2006)
 2005-2006 Commissaire Cordier (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Un crime parfait (2005)
 2004 Les Cordier, juge et flic (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Liens de sang (2004)
 2002 Le pont de l'aigle (TV Movie)
 1996-1998 L'histoire du samedi (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Noces cruelles (1996)
 1997 We, France's Undocumented Immigrants (Short) (co-director)
 1996 Madame le proviseur (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Bob et Samantha (1996)
 1996 Madame le consul (TV Series) (1 episode)
 1995 Une femme dans la tempête (TV Movie)
 1993 Sunfish
 1992 Maigret (TV Series) (2 episodes)
 1990 Tumultes
 1983 Le bâtard
 1974 Erica Minor
Show Show Writer (12 credits)
Show Show Producer (11 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (5 credits)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Production manager (2 credits)
Show Show Costume designer (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Production designer (1 credit)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Bertrand Van Eiff
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed