No photo available. Represent Janet van de Graaf? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 60,973 this week

Janet van de Graaf

Janet van de Graaf was born on April 5, 1965. She is an actress, known for History Bites (1998), Royal Canadian Air Farce (1993) and Good God (2012). She has been married to Bob Martin since 1998. See full bio »

Born:

More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
1 photo »

John Travolta on Making 'Gotti'

Direct from Cannes, John Travolta and actor-turned-director Kevin Connolly talk about Travolta's portrayal of mob boss John Gotti in Gotti.

Watch the video

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 10000 people
created 26 May 2016
 
a list of 416 people
created 21 Sep 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Janet van de Graaf's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 4 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

History Bites
History Bites Various Roles / Edith Pilgrim / Goodwife Saltonstall / Martha Stewart / Vannozza Catanei / Various
(1998-2008)
Royal Canadian Air Farce
Royal Canadian Air Farce Various / Annoying Woman from McCain's Commercial / Diane Sawyer / J.D. Jones / Jerry Jarsloski Jones / Martha Stewart Clone / Mavis O'Toole / Rosie Rodreuigez / Smoker / Sports Anchor Number One / Talia Tessmacher
(2001-2003)
Good God
Good God Brenda Duke
(2012)
Snow Cake
Snow Cake Meryl
(2006)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (24 credits)
 2017 Baroness Von Sketch Show (TV Series)
Emily
- It's a Garment of Liberty (2017) ... Emily (as Janet Van de Graaff)
 2012-2015 Monday Report (TV Series)
Rick's Wife
- Episode #12.13 (2015) ... Rick's Wife
- Episode #11.11 (2014) ... Rick's Wife
- Episode #11.7 (2013) ... Rick's Wife
- Episode #10.7 (2012) ... Rick's Wife
- Episode #10.6 (2012) ... Rick's Wife
 2013 Guidance (TV Series)
Principal Parker
- Guidance Dance (2013) ... Principal Parker (as Janet Van De Graaff)
- Parental Advisory (2013) ... Principal Parker (as Janet Van De Graaff)
- Drugs Drugs Drugs (2013) ... Principal Parker (as Janet Van De Graaff)
- Sex Workshop (2013) ... Principal Parker (as Janet Van De Graaff)
- The Tutor (2013) ... Principal Parker (as Janet Van De Graaff)
 2012 Good God (TV Series)
Brenda Duke
- Dead Dogs Don't Lie (2012) ... Brenda Duke (as Janet Van de Graaff)
- God, Nation and the Kung Pao Chicken (2012) ... Brenda Duke (as Janet Van de Graaff)
- Two Treadmills (2012) ... Brenda Duke (as Janet Van de Graaff)
- Cheese and Cops with Holes in 'Em (2012) ... Brenda Duke (as Janet Van de Graaff)
- The Naked Truth (2012) ... Brenda Duke (as Janet Van de Graaff)
 2011 Michael: Every Day (TV Series)
Marilyn
- Unscripted Conversation (2011) ... Marilyn
 1998-2008 History Bites (TV Series)
Various Roles / Goodwife Saltonstall / Edith Pilgrim / ...
- Special: Céline Dion (2008) ... Various Roles
- The Separatists (2007) ... Various Roles
- Talkin' Turkey (2004) ... Goodwife Saltonstall / Edith Pilgrim
- The Osborgias (2004) ... Vannozza Catanei
- Where No White Man Has Gone Before (2001) ... Various
 2006 Away from Her
Rebecca Albright
 2006 Playing House (TV Movie)
Ellie
 2006 G-Spot (TV Series)
Casting Woman
- Lucky (2006) ... Casting Woman (as Janet van de Graaff)
 2006 Snow Cake
Meryl (as Janet van de Graaff)
 2005 It's Me Gerald (TV Series)
Hospice Adminstrator
- Goodnight, Mr. Butterson (2005) ... Hospice Adminstrator
 2005 Slings and Arrows (TV Series)
Grade Two Teacher
- Fallow Time (2005) ... Grade Two Teacher (as Janet Van De Graaff)
 2005 Getting Along Famously (TV Movie)
Dorothy Sommers
 2004 Wild Card (TV Series)
Mrs. Clausen
- Tick Tock, Writer's Block (2004) ... Mrs. Clausen (as Janet van de Graaff)
 2004 Listen Missy (TV Series)
Various
 2003 Repodyke (Short)
 2003 The Wonderful World of Disney (TV Series)
Beautician
- Eloise at the Plaza (2003) ... Beautician (as Janet van de Graaff)
 2003 Queer as Folk (TV Series)
Sunny Reed
- One Ring to Rule Them All (2003) ... Sunny Reed (as Janet van de Graaff)
 2001-2003 Royal Canadian Air Farce (TV Series)
Various / Smoker / Sports Anchor Number One / ...
- Episode #10.20 (2003) ... Various
- Episode #10.7 (2002) ... Smoker / Sports Anchor Number One / Jerry Jarsloski Jones / ...
- Episode #10.3 (2002) ... Annoying Woman from McCain's Commercial / Diane Sawyer / J.D. Jones
- Episode #9.3 (2001) ... Mavis O'Toole / Martha Stewart Clone / Rosie Rodreuigez / ...
 2003 The Music Man (TV Movie)
Pick-a-Little lady #5
 2001 In a Heartbeat (TV Series)
Nina Hoffman
- Be True to Your School (2001) ... Nina Hoffman
 1999 Twice in a Lifetime (TV Series)
Nurse Louise
- Healing Touch (1999) ... Nurse Louise (as Janet van de Graaff)
 1999 The Five Senses
Policewoman (as Janet Van De Graaff)
 1997 Go Girl! (TV Series)
Yvonne
Show Show Self (9 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Monkey Toast | Janet Van De Graaff | Janet Van de Graaff | Janet van de Graaff
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Main character in the Broadway Musical "The Drowsy Chaperone" is named Janet Van De Graaf, after her.

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page