No photo available. Represent Jim Van Bebber? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 24,031 this week

Jim Van Bebber

Jim Van Bebber was born on November 24, 1964 in Greenville, Ohio, USA. He is an actor and director, known for The Manson Family (1997), Deadbeat at Dawn (1988) and My Sweet Satan (1994). See full bio »

The Best Book-to-Screen Adaptations in the Works

From summer reads to classic works of fiction, here are some of our most anticipated book-to-screen adaptations on the horizon.

See the full list

The Rise of Charlize Theron

Charlize Theron returns as the villain Cipher in F9. IMDb takes a look at her celebrated career in film and television.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 26 people
created 27 Jul 2019
 
a list of 25 people
created 16 Jul 2012
 
a list of 1389 people
created 18 Jan 2014
 
a list of 11 people
created 02 Apr 2012
 
a list of 415 people
created 15 Nov 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jim Van Bebber's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

(1997)
(1988)
My Sweet Satan Ricky Kasslin
(1994)
Gator Green Jack Andrew
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (23 credits)
  Helvete (Short) (filming)
 2018 Last American Horror Show
Rick (segment "Homewrecked")
 2018 Obsidian (Short)
 2017 Le Accelerator
The Dead
 2016 Homewrecked (Short)
Rick
 2013 Gator Green (Short)
Jack Andrew
 2012/I Five (Short)
Kenny
 2011 The Cuckoo Clocks of Hell
Terry Hawkins
 2010 Mirk Riders (Short)
Venue Owner
 1999 No Second Chances (Short)
RockStar
 1998 Zombie Cult Massacre
Hatchet Biker
 1998 The Mutilation Man (Video)
Ivan's Dad (as Jim VanBebber)
 1997 Hooligans (Video short)
Thief
 1997 The Manson Family
Bobby
 1994 Demented
 1994 My Sweet Satan (Short)
Ricky Kasslin
 1992 Drillbit (Video short)
Narrator (voice)
 1991 Bad Karma (Video short)
Narrator (voice)
 1988 Deadbeat at Dawn
Goose
 1983 Into the Black (Short)
Show Show Director (11 credits)
Show Show Editor (7 credits)
Show Show Writer (6 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (2 credits)
Show Show Special effects (2 credits)
Show Show Makeup Department (2 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Show Show Stunts (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (6 credits)
Show Show Self (10 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Biographical Movie | 2 Interviews | 1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

James Van Bebber | Jim VanBebber | Jim Vanbebber
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Directed videos for Skinny Puppy and Frontline Assembly. Bill Leeb [of FLA] & Dwayne Goettel [of Skinny Puppy] appeared in the trailer of a movie called 'Chunkblower' [by Jim Van Bebber]. The film never got made. The trailer can be seen, in part, on the Skinny Puppy BRAP CD-ROM. Dwayne & Bill are the burning victims. Later, some scenes were used in the 'Virus' video of FLA. See more »

Nickname:

Big Jim See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed