No photo available. Represent John Vallone? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 132,847 this week

John Vallone (I) (1953–2004)

John Vallone was born on June 23, 1953 in Pennsylvania, USA. He was a production designer and art director, known for Predator (1987), Star Trek (1979) and 48 Hrs. (1982). He died on March 15, 2004 in Park City, Utah, USA. See full bio »

Died:

(age 50) in Park City, Utah, USA

What to Stream With Your Family Right Now

Here's our quick guide to the best family-friendly movies and shows you can stream right now.

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 30 people
created 03 Dec 2017
 
a list of 6872 people
created 04 Feb 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of John Vallone's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 1 Oscar. See more awards »

Known For

Predator Production Designer
(1987)
Star Trek Art Director
(1979)
48 Hrs. Production Designer
(1982)
Bad Boys Production Designer
(1995)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Production designer (23 credits)
 2002 Everwood (TV Series)
 2002 Firestarter 2: Rekindled (TV Mini-Series)
 2000-2001 Cover Me: Based on the True Life of an FBI Family (TV Series) (20 episodes)
- Viva Zapatos (2001)
- Sub-Zero (2001)
- RashoMom (2001)
- The River (2001)
 1998 Grandpa's Funeral (TV Short)
 1995 Three Wishes
 1995 Bad Boys
 1993 Cliffhanger
 1991 Rambling Rose
 1990 Die Hard 2
 1989 The People Next Door (TV Series) (1 episode)
- I Do, I Do (1989)
 1989 Shannon's Deal (TV Movie)
 1988 Red Heat
 1987 Predator
 1985 Commando
 1983 New Magic (Documentary short)
 1983 Brainstorm
 1983 Dixie: Changing Habits (TV Movie)
 1982 48 Hrs.
 1981 Of Mice and Men (TV Movie)
Show Show Art director (10 credits)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Play: "Once Upon A Mattress" (1971) Archbishop John Carroll High

Alternate Names:

John C. Vallone
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed